Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 63 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Island in the centre

    by Rex Shelley (ISBN: 9812045643)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Times Books International, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Isle of Dogs

    by Cornwell, Patricia (ISBN: 0316858595)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Time Warner Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • It Can Happen in a Minute

    (ISBN: 0975945378)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Augustus Publishing, Div of Augustus Productions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • It Happened in Boston? (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Russell Henry Greenan (ISBN: 0812970667)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to upper outer corner of cover, otherwise as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : small crease to upper outer corner of cover, otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Cinema: From Neorealism to the Present (New edition)

    by Peter Bondanella (ISBN: 1857100794)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A small fold on corners of front cover and first few pages. Also a few scratches and creases on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : A small fold on corners of front cover and first few pages. Also a few scratches and creases on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: Contemporary Domestic Landscapes 1945-2000

    by Giampiero Bosoni (ISBN: 8881189585)

    Our Price £15.05


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • It's a Fiesta, Benjamin (Friends and Amigos)

    by Patricia Reilly Giff (ISBN: 0836820541)

    Our Price £11.67


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Pub, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • It's a Miracle

    by Irene Thompson (ISBN: 1844542831)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • It's a Weird World

    by Geoffrey Abbott (ISBN: 1858820626)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Eric Dobby Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • It's All in the Details: A Decorating Workshop (House Beautiful) (House Beautiful Series) (annotated edition)

    by Tessa Evelegh (ISBN: 1588164985)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • It's in the Rhythm

    by Sammie Ward (ISBN: 0976355434)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Lady Leo Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Morning: Torn Lovers and Their Stories

    by Elaine Flowers (ISBN: 0977793958)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Hollygrove Publishing Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Tyrannosaurus Rex!

    by Bentley, Dawn (ISBN: 1592492126)

    Our Price £1.95



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DINOSAURS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • iTV

    by David Rose (ISBN: 1846240921)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to dust cover, creasing. Reading content as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shelfware to dust cover, creasing. Reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ivanhoe (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Sir Walter Scott (ISBN: 1904633749)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • J Affect, The

    by Burstin, Peter (ISBN: 0975974807)

    Our Price £1.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • J.J. Stories

    by Wendy Sadler (ISBN: 1857769511)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • J.J. Stories

    by Wendy Sadler (ISBN: 1857769511)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • J.R.R. Tolkien (Great Writers) (Great Writers) (Library Binding)

    by Neil Heims (ISBN: 0791078477)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • J.S. Bach

    by Albert Schweitzer (ISBN: 0828314667)

    Our Price £18.06


    Published by : Branden Publishing Co ,U.S., 1962
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacintha (New edition)

    by Kathleen Winsor (ISBN: 1850180245)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Inner Circle Books Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Former library book with typical stamps, etc. Reading content is in good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Former library book with typical stamps, etc. Reading content is in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jackanapes: The 'Artful Dodger' and the Hero of the Forlorn Hope (1st)

    by T.John Ward (ISBN: 0953842908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barry Dicks Publications, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Jackie Jones (Cyfres Stori Sydyn)

    by Caryl Lewis (ISBN: 1847710409)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Y Lolfa, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jackiron: A Caribbean Adventure

    by Hudson, Robert Wallace (ISBN: 0713662689 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Jackson Choice

    by Gerard Murrin (ISBN: 1931741484)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |