Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 64 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Jackiron: A Caribbean Adventure

    by Hudson, Robert Wallace (ISBN: 0713662689 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Jackson Choice

    by Gerard Murrin (ISBN: 1931741484)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacob's Ladder

    by Pauline Hunter Blair (ISBN: 0953631737)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Church Farm House Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jade Head

    by Grady, Patrick (ISBN: 1931741441)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers (13 Mar 2006)
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Jaguar MkI and MkII Saloons (AutoGraphics) (AutoGraphics)

    by Andrea Sparrow (ISBN: 1904788831)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jake

    by Arch Montgomery (ISBN: 1890862312)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Bancroft Press,The,U.S., 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jambeaux (Citadel Underground) (1st Citadel Underground Ed)

    by Laurence Gonzales (ISBN: 0806512008)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Citadel Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Marking to cover and page edges, reading content ok.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Marking to cover and page edges, reading content ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jane Austen: The Complete Novels (Collector's Library Editions in Colour)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1905716761)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2009, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jane Eyre (Classic Lib.)

    by Charlotte Bronte (ISBN: 0856900206)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Peebles P, 1974, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jane Eyre (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Charlotte Bronte (ISBN: 0679783326)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, contents fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : book slightly bent, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jane: A Social Incident

    by Marie Corelli (ISBN: 1564599450)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease and small scuff to front cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight crease and small scuff to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jason!

    by Colston West (ISBN: 0954733800)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Eagle House Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jason!

    by Colston West (ISBN: 0954733800)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Eagle House Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jason's New Dugout Canoe

    by Joe Barber-Starkey (ISBN: 1550172298)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jazz Sketches: 8 Original Jazz Piano Solos (WB Jazz Piano Library)

    (ISBN: 0757903444)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean Sibelius (20th Century Composers)

    by Guy Rickards (ISBN: 0714847763)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Two small rips on bottom of cover on back of book also minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Two small rips on bottom of cover on back of book also minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeepers Creepers

    by Foster, Kelli C.; Erickson, Gina; Foster, Kelli (ISBN: 0812018419)

    Our Price £0.09


    Published by : Barrons Juveniles, Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN FICTION SLEEP SHEEP NURSERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Jellytoes Misses the Bus

    by Andrew Barlow (ISBN: 0976433605)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : MJS Publishing Group, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease in the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : crease in the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeremiah: Terrorist Prophet

    by Michael A. Smith (ISBN: 0312866364)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Saint Martin's Press Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeremy and the Aunties

    by Felicity Finn (ISBN: 0929005406)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesse's Star

    by Schwartz, Ellen (ISBN: 1551431432 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orca Book Publishers,Canada, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesse's Star (Young Reader Ser.)

    by Schwartz, Ellen (ISBN: 1551431432)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orca Book Publishers, Custer, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOLOCAUST JEWISH 1939 1945 FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • JG 301 wilde sau

    by MARAK J. MURAWSKI, PETER NEUWERTH (ISBN: 8389088800)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : kagero
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jim Sparrow of Woodford Green: Essex Tales of Feather and Fur

    by Percy J. Salmon (ISBN: 095400552X)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Nomlas Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Jim Sparrow of Woodford Green: Essex Tales of Feather and Fur

    by Percy J. Salmon (ISBN: 095400552X)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Nomlas Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |