Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 68 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Kiss the Cow!

    by Phyllis Root (ISBN: 0744540569)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens (Design is in the Details)

    by Brad Mee (ISBN: 1402708025)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Klosterheim (Banquo Book)

    by Thomas De Quincey (ISBN: 0912800984)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Woodbridge Press Publishing Co ,U.S., 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Knight of Passion (All the King's Men) (1)

    by Margaret Mallory (ISBN: 0446559865)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Forever, 2010
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting (Portable Crafter) (illustrated edition)

    by Leanne Bennett (ISBN: 140270934X)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kos: General Guide: A General Guide

    by John Bowman (ISBN: 9602262117)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • La marina e le armi navali (First Edition)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Mondadori Libri Illustrati, 1905, Milano
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • La Mordida

    by Jim Sanderson (ISBN: 0826328156)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies With Prospects

    by Hartwick, Cynthia (ISBN: 0425194213 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MINNESOTA

    Add to Cart >

  • Lady Hartley's Inheritance

    by Wendy Soliman (ISBN: 0709080301)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lady Susan (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1906128553)

    Our Price £7.72


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lamp Post Motel, The

    by Joe Gold (ISBN: 0977367681)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Dailey Swan Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Land Mines

    by Sheilah Vance (ISBN: 0978685415)

    Our Price £6.46


    Published by : The Elevator Group, 2009, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Land Mines Journal

    by Sheilah Vance (ISBN: 0978685423)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : The Elevator Group, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Land of the Long Grass (illustrated edition)

    by M. Maxwell (ISBN: 0620260874)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Covos Day Books,South Africa, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Land of the Long Grass

    by Maxwell, M. (ISBN: 0620260874)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : various South African publishers
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Landfall 209: 1984

    by Justin Paton (ISBN: 187727688X)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Slight crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of Samos (Sunflower Countryside Guides)

    by Brian Anderson (ISBN: 0948513578)

    Our Price £6.71


    Published by : Sunflower Books, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover has some marks on it
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : cover has some marks on it

    Add to Cart >

  • Lares

    by Nevis, Arthur (ISBN: 0962928720)

    Our Price £0.40



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Las Bendiciones Ya Existen / The Blessings Already are

    by John Morton (ISBN: 1893020029)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Mandeville Press, 2003, New Delhi, India
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Jacket is a bit dirty otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Jacket is a bit dirty otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Cowboys, The

    by Hollmann, Robert E. (ISBN: 1930754523 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 204 pp.
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : 204 pp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Inauguration, The

    by Lichtman, Charles (ISBN: 0811908704)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Lifetime Books Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION WAR

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Night in Twisted River

    by John Irving (ISBN: 1408801841)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Summer

    by Ford, Michael Thomas (ISBN: 0758204051)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Missing Jacket
    Keywords : FICTION GAY
    Notes : Missing Jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Supper (New Testament series)

    by Phaidon Press (ISBN: 071483940X)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |