Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 69 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Lat, the kampung boy

    by Lat (ISBN: )

    Our Price £30.74


    Published by : Berita Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Full-Leather
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : Rebound in leather. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Rebound in leather. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Late for the Wedding

    by Amanda Quick (ISBN: 0709074689)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. book condition as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Late Harvest

    by Barbara Masterton (ISBN: 0285628402)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Late Harvest

    by Barbara Masterton (ISBN: 0285628402)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Late Harvest

    by Barbara Masterton (ISBN: 0285628402)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Laura Secord's Brave Walk

    by Connie Brummel Crook (ISBN: 1896764347)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Law of Three: A Sarah Martin Mystery (Sarah Martin Mysteries)

    by Caroline Rennie Pattison (ISBN: 1550027336)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Le garon qui voulait devenir un tre humain, Tome 1 : Le naufrage

    by Jorn Riel (ISBN: 2848650796)

    Our Price £15.60


    Published by : Editions Sarbacane, 2005
    Binding : Album
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom-right corners of hardcover are slightly scuffed and there are some scratches on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Bottom-right corners of hardcover are slightly scuffed and there are some scratches on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lead Now or Step Aside

    by Kevin C. Wanzer (ISBN: 0965144747)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : ChesPress, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn How to Build Your Treasure Chest: Sail to a Safe Harbor & Financial Security

    by Reginald A. Allen (ISBN: 0981575102)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Fantastik-Act Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Autodesk 3ds Max 2008 Foundation (Pap/DVD)

    by Autodesk (ISBN: 0240809270)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Focal Press, 2007, Greece
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : A large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Legacy of Shadows

    by Lillian Moats (ISBN: 0966957601)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Three Arts Press, 1999, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Legend of the Yellow River (1st ed.)

    by Somerset De Chair (ISBN: 009462920X)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Constable, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Legends and Destiny (Taykato's War)

    by Shannon Miller (ISBN: 9628261576)

    Our Price £10.10


    Published by : Hong Kong Hang Ka Publication Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • LEGENDS ELEVEN NEW WORKS BY THE MASTERS OF MODERN FANTASY

    by ED SILVERBERG (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : BCA, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Legends in Their Time

    by Sherwood G (ISBN: 1897045107)

    Our Price £8.73


    Published by : Gazelle Distribution Trade Gxc
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Legislative History of the Statute of the International Criminal Court: Legislative History, 1994-2000 (International and Comparative Criminal Law)

    (ISBN: 1571051562)

    Our Price £249.99


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 3 Volume Set. Slight shelf wear but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 3 Volume Set. Slight shelf wear but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leif the Believer

    by John Slade (ISBN: 1893617181)

    Our Price £2.31


    Published by : Woodgate International, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Leinster (Railways of Ireland Past & Present)

    by Michael Baker (ISBN: 1858952476)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Past & Present Publishing Ltd, 2008, Dallas
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Leopardi's Laugh

    by Gwire, Daniel (ISBN: 1903172012)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Barny Books, Grantham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORY MILITARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Les D'Fis de L'Oeuvre

    by Steen Bille Jorgensen (ISBN: 8779343074)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Aarhus Universitetsforlag, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Les Heures = The Hours

    by Michael Cunningham (ISBN: 2266102621)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Pocket (FR), 2001, Freemantle, Western Austrlia, Australia
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Les Plages Du Debarquement

    (ISBN: 2840481421)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Clearway Logistics Phase 4-6, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lesley

    by James Jennings (ISBN: 0929654536)

    Our Price £14.76


    Published by : Blue Moon Books Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Adult Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lesson of the Master, The (Art of the Novella)

    by Henry James (ISBN: 0974607843)

    Our Price £3.02


    Published by : MELVILLE HOUSE - CONSIGNMENT STOCK, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |