Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 7 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • After Life Life (illustrated edition)

    by Don Goldman (ISBN: 1930754329)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • After Melissa

    by Jones, Judith (ISBN: 0094796505)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • After Melissa

    by Jones, Judith (ISBN: 0094796505 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • After Shocks (Susan Solari Mystery)

    by Mike Kirkpatrick (ISBN: 193075471X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • After the Fireworks (Prose)

    by Raymond Filip (ISBN: 0920717330)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • After You've Gone

    by Joan Lingard (ISBN: 074908054X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Against All Odds: The Remarkable Adventures of P.C. Jim Beard (Signed 1st Edition)

    by Jim Beard (ISBN: 1873674503)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Against the Tide

    by Janet Woods (ISBN: 0709073283)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Agatha Christie at Home (First Edition)

    by Hilary Macaskill (ISBN: 0711230293)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Agent X

    by Rob Stone (ISBN: 1929474008)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Wizard's Attic,US, 2000
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • AGI: Graphic Design since 1950

    by Ben Bos (ISBN: 0500513422)

    Our Price £16.93


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creasing to top of frontcover
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : shelfwear and creasing to top of frontcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Aging, Disability and Independence: Selected Papers from the 4th International Conference on Aging, Disability and Independence (Assistive Technology Research Series) (1)

    (ISBN: 1586039024)

    Our Price £66.25


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Agnes Grey: Complete & Unabridged (Unabridged)

    by Anne Bronte (ISBN: 0754001652)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Chivers Audio Books, 1998
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Agreement: After the Handshake, Life Was Never the Same

    by Roosevelt Simmons (ISBN: 0979158907)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Triumphbook Publications, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Airymouse (Airlife's Classics) (New edition)

    by Harald Penrose (ISBN: 1840371447)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Al Qaeda's Great Escape: The Military and the Media on Terror's Trail (New edition)

    by Philip G. Smucker (ISBN: 1574886290)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alain Robb-Grillet: The Body of the Text

    by Ben Stolkzfus (ISBN: 0838632122)

    Our Price £18.20


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover shows mild shelf wear, contents not affected
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : dust cover shows mild shelf wear, contents not affected

    Add to Cart >

  • Alana

    by Nancy Ferguson (ISBN: 1564743616)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Ferguson Publishing Company, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Alaska and the Yukon (This Way) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Anne Hart (ISBN: 2884520511)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Alaska Stories

    by John Mitchell (ISBN: 0917635019)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Alaska Stories

    by John Mitchell (ISBN: 0917635000)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander (Modern Voices)

    by Klaus Mann (ISBN: 1843914417)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Hesperus Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander Hamilton: Young Statesman (Young Patriots (Patria Paperback)): Young Statesman (Young Patriots (Patria Paperback))

    by Helen Boyd Higgins (ISBN: 1882859626)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Patria Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Louisiana

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024080)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Massachusetts

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 097718367X)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |