Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 70 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Lesley

    by James Jennings (ISBN: 0929654536)

    Our Price £14.76


    Published by : Blue Moon Books Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Adult Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lesson of the Master, The (Art of the Novella)

    by Henry James (ISBN: 0974607843)

    Our Price £3.02


    Published by : MELVILLE HOUSE - CONSIGNMENT STOCK, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lesson of the Master, The (Art of the Novella)

    by Henry James (ISBN: 0974607843)

    Our Price £3.02


    Published by : MELVILLE HOUSE - CONSIGNMENT STOCK, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lessons to be Learned from Non-proliferation Failures and Successes (NATO Science for Peace and Security Series E: Human and Societal Dynamics)

    (ISBN: 1586039326)

    Our Price £63.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Lethal Cure

    by Kurt Popke (ISBN: 1930754345)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lethal Legacy (Export Ed)

    by Linda Fairstein (ISBN: 1408700808)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is like new apart from a crease on back cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book is like new apart from a crease on back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Go to London (White Wolves: Playscripts)

    by Kaye Umansky (ISBN: 0713685395)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Go to London (White Wolves: Playscripts)

    by Kaye Umansky (ISBN: 0713685395)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, Tain, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Letter to Peachtree and Nine Other Stories (Methuen Modern Fiction) (New edition)

    by Benedict Kiely (ISBN: 041316490X)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Mandarin, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters from an English Village (1st ed.)

    by Ralph Whitlock (ISBN: 0948578157)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Ex Libris Press, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and small dent on cover, small mark on top of first page otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear and small dent on cover, small mark on top of first page otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters in the Attic

    by Bonnie Shimko (ISBN: 0897335112)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lies and Liberation: The Rape of Europa

    by Barbara Berot (ISBN: 0974889911)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Streetcar Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lies and Liberation: The Rape of Europa

    by Barbara Berot (ISBN: 0974889911)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Streetcar Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Everlasting: A Reality of Romance (1911)

    by Marie Corelli (ISBN: 1564597288)

    Our Price £15.82


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease mark to back cover, and small tear to last page.mil dcrease to front cover. Reading contents very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Crease mark to back cover, and small tear to last page.mil dcrease to front cover. Reading contents very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life for a Life, A

    by Puckett, Andrew (ISBN: 1841192341)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Constable and Robinson, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Life in the Universe (2)

    by Jeffrey O. Bennett (ISBN: 0321519574)

    Our Price £41.50


    Published by : Pearson Education, 2007, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Lines (1st)

    by Leslie Holmes (ISBN: 1889893560)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Ambassador-Emerald International, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Life of the Virgin Mary: A Tale Retold

    by Irene Tester (ISBN: 0954464710)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sedgmoor Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Life of the Virgin Mary: A Tale Retold

    by Irene Tester (ISBN: 0954464710)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sedgmoor Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Life of the Virgin Mary: A Tale Retold

    by Tester, Irene (ISBN: 0954464710 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sedgmoor Books, Crediton, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lifers

    by Masters, Anthony (ISBN: 1841194069)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable Crime, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Light Vision

    by Coco Tralla (ISBN: 0975265903)

    Our Price £11.20


    Published by : Tralla Productions
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Light Years (2nd Revised edition)

    by Maggie Gee (ISBN: 0863568688)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows some shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Like Father, Like Son (New Ed)

    by Ryan Clement (ISBN: 0954252810)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : Nutmeg Publication, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lilies That Fester

    by Janis Harrison (ISBN: 0709071051)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |