Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 71 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Lionel Lincoln: Or, the Leaguer of Boston (Writings of James Fenimore Cooper) (illustrated edition)

    by James Fenimore Cooper (ISBN: 0873954165)

    Our Price £18.69


    Published by : State University of New York Press, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Liquefied Natural Gas: Security and Hazards

    by John T. Layton (ISBN: 1606922742)

    Our Price £36.69


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Apple

    by Leo Perutz (ISBN: 0002714701)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : The Harvill Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Bent Cedar

    by Bryan W. Speed (ISBN: 1933255382)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Nartea Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Boy Blues: A Camilla Macphee Mystery (Camilla MacPhee Mysteries)

    by Mary Jane Maffini (ISBN: 0929141946)

    Our Price £24.70


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Children (First Edition, First Printing)

    by Tom Perrotta (ISBN: 0749082488)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Dog's Day

    by Jack Trevor Story (ISBN: 0850310490)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn along the edges and spine. Looking very battered. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn along the edges and spine. Looking very battered. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Feelings

    by Judy Spain Barton (ISBN: 1573921831)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1998, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Freddie at the Kentucky Derby

    by Cocquyt, Kathryn (ISBN: 0882898566)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HORSE RACING FICTION HORSES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Glory

    by Roger Pinckney (ISBN: 0941711633)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Green Men

    by Buckley, Christopher (ISBN: 0749004681)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Palace, A

    by Hoag, Janna (ISBN: 094674596X)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Crocus Books, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Rains

    by Bob Cherry (ISBN: 0966543092)

    Our Price £8.52


    Published by : One Eyed Press, 2003, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Sister: Tragedy of Premature Love

    by Wayne Andersen (ISBN: 097255730X)

    Our Price £5.76


    Published by : Fabriart Editions Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little T: Lizard the Wizard (Rockets) (New Ed)

    by Frank Rodgers (ISBN: 0713660481)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little T: the Royal Roar (Rockets) (New Ed)

    by Frank Rodgers (ISBN: 071366052X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Thing

    by Wicks, Susan (ISBN: 0571193447)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FICTION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Treasures (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Gervase Phinn (ISBN: 1906867933)

    Our Price £9.56


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2009
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Women

    by Alcott, Louisa M. (ISBN: 0375756728 )

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Modern Library, Random House
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Women (Children's Classics) (New Ed)

    by Louisa May Alcott (ISBN: 0517189542)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Gramercy Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Women (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Louisa May Alcott (ISBN: 0375756728)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Women (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Louisa May Alcott (ISBN: 0375756728)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Women (Modern Library) (New Ed)

    by Louisa May Alcott (ISBN: 0375756728)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Women (Young Reader's Classics Ser.)

    by Alcott, Louisa May (ISBN: 1550137832)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN S FICTION SISTERS MARCH FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS LIFE JUVENILE GENERAL CLASSICS SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER SOCIAL SITUATIONS SIBLINGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Littlehampton in Old Photographs (First Edition)

    by Iris Jones (ISBN: 0862997186)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1990, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |