Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 72 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Living Britain (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Crawford (ISBN: 056338476X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BBC Books, 1999, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA MILITARY FICTION
    Notes : Shelfware to the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living to Tell the Tale

    by Gabriel Garcia Marquez (ISBN: 014103257X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living World of the Old Testament

    by Bernhard W Anderson (ISBN: 0582485975)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Longman, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and faded, light bashing to edges, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and faded, light bashing to edges, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Lizard Dreaming of Birds

    by John Gist (ISBN: 0971548242)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : High Sierra Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lladd y Deuddeg (Llyfrau poced Gomer)

    by Harry R. Hughes (ISBN: 0850884489)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : J D Lewis & Sons Ltd, 1977, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#09 Christian Exper of Salvation (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by W E Hull (ISBN: 0805416390)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine is slightly sunned. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Spine is slightly sunned. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lobsters in Love: A Whirlpool Romance

    by Kidd, Richard (ISBN: 0711218498)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Local Ghost Trails

    by Clive Kristen (ISBN: 1871647487)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Locksmith

    by Nicholas Maes (ISBN: 1550027913)

    Our Price £2.73


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2008, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Logans Hill: The Blood Brothers of the Night

    by John Scanlan (ISBN: 0975540521)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : John M. Scanlan Literary Services, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lonama's Map: A Visionary Novel (Portraits of Tessalindria)

    by F. W. Faller (ISBN: 1577821904)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Discipleship Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • London I: The Cities of London And Westminster: Cities of Westminster and London v. 1 (The Buildings of England) (Revised edition)

    by Nikolaus Pevsner (ISBN: 0140710124)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pevsner Architectural Guides, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has shelfware, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Dust jacket has shelfware, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • London's Gone

    by J.M. Evans (ISBN: 0953696324)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Dernier Publishing, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lone Star

    by Devorah Rosen (ISBN: 1598262386)

    Our Price £18.15


    Published by : Feldheim Pub, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Lonely Wind

    by Suzanne Dr. Schmidt (ISBN: 0976843102)

    Our Price £11.68


    Published by : Suzanne Schmidt, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lonesome Hero

    by Fred Stenson (ISBN: 189714203X)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Brindle and Glass Publishing, Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Journey Back, The

    by Mendelsohn, Robert (ISBN: 1853751995 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Longshore Drift

    by Karen Gillece (ISBN: 0340841230)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hachette Books Ireland, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Look at Me: Set 2 (Little Baby Books)

    by Sally Featherstone (ISBN: 1904187757)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking from Within

    by Aurobindo Ghose (ISBN: 0941524817)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Lotus Press (WI), 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Look-out (Go! Dead Man Files)

    by Alan Combes (ISBN: 1842997157)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Barrington Stoke Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Loose Among the Lambs

    by Jay Brandon (ISBN: 0671760327)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Pocket Books, 1993, Amsterdam
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lord Deverill's Secret

    by Amanda Grange (ISBN: 0709078099)

    Our Price £10.46


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lord John Taylor of Warwick (Black Profiles)

    by Onyekachi Wambu (ISBN: 1870516508)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Tamarind Books, 2002, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lord Nightingale's Triumph

    by Lansdowne, Judith A. (ISBN: 0821767046 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Zebra Books,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |