Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 73 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Lord of the High Lonesome (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series) (Large type edition)

    by Janet Dailey (ISBN: 0896212378)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Thorndike Press,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Ex-library stamp on first page.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Ex-library stamp on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lord Peter Views the Body: A Lord Peter Wimsey Mystery (New Ed)

    by Dorothy L Sayers (ISBN: 0450017095)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New English Library, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor: Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: 1

    by R. D. Blackmore (ISBN: 1427003440)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : ReadHowYouWant.com, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Losing It

    by Simon Lipson (ISBN: 1906221979)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Matador, 2008, San Fransisco, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Loss of the Miraculous, The

    by Morreale, Be (ISBN: 1550710192)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE FICTION LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost in Time and Space with Lefty Feep

    by Robert Bloch (ISBN: 0940064030)

    Our Price £8.12


    Published by : Creatures at Large, 1987, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost in Time and Space with Lefty Feep (Limited ed (250))

    by Robert Bloch (ISBN: 0940064022)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Creatures at Large,U.S., 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some slight wear and grubbiness to slip-case, but book is as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some slight wear and grubbiness to slip-case, but book is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Sanity

    by Kelln, Brad (ISBN: 1894663071 )

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Insomniac Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HORROR

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Survivor: The Novel of a Black Soldier's Journey to Vietnam and Back

    by Thomas R. Jones (ISBN: 0975884069)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Pitch-Black, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Loud Silence

    by Stoltz, Lynne (ISBN: 0889626189)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Louisiana Stories

    (ISBN: 0882897845 )

    Our Price £7.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Affair (New edition)

    by Dino Buzzati (ISBN: 0856355860)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Carcanet Press Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : no dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love in a Lunchbox: Tales of a Modern Mum

    by Susannah Mac (ISBN: 1740664094)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Love in All the Wrong Places

    by Frank Devlin (ISBN: 0709077777)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Otherwise as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love in Five Dimensions: Chasing Romantic Dreams Can Be a Strange Journey

    by Julian Bonser (ISBN: 1905886853)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Minus One & Other Stories

    by Norma Harrs (ISBN: 0888821735)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Hounslow Pr, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Object: A Novel

    by Sally Cooper (ISBN: 155002387X)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Love of Women (New edition)

    by Denise Neuhaus (ISBN: 0571171443)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Waits

    by Maureen E. Broderick (ISBN: 0966448367)

    Our Price £13.08


    Published by : Baxter Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Waits

    by Maureen E. Broderick (ISBN: 0966448359)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Baxter Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • lovers & other stangers

    by jack vettriano (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : pavilion, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a rip and a few creases but other wise this book is in very good condition
    Keywords : Adult Fiction
    Notes : has a rip and a few creases but other wise this book is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Love's Gravity (1st Edition)

    by Per Wastberg (ISBN: 0285622706)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Love's Measure

    by Maisie Hampton (ISBN: 070907817X)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lovesick

    by Waterhouse, Lynda (ISBN: 0713649836)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Lowcountry Murder (Silver Dagger Mysteries) (Silver Dagger Mysteries)

    by Daniel Bailey (ISBN: 1570723184)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild crease running lenght of front cover, otherwise like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Mild crease running lenght of front cover, otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |