Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 74 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Loyal Mountaineers of Tennessee (2nd Revised edition)

    by Thomas Humes (ISBN: 1570720789)

    Our Price £17.98


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : no dust cover. Shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : no dust cover. Shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lucky Bastard Club: B-17 Pilot in Training and in Combat, 1943-45

    by Eugene Fletcher (ISBN: 0295972327)

    Our Price £12.13


    Published by : University of Washington Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lucky Strike: A Maritime Mystery

    by Pat Wilson (ISBN: 1894917510)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lukarilla Affair

    by Jarry Banks (ISBN: 1930754590)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Lunar Antics Presents: Boy I'd Hate to be Made Out of That Stuff!

    by Robert Walters (ISBN: 061531614X)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : Lacoril Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lunar Encounter: A Captivating Science Fiction Novel Combined with a Revolutionary Sojourn into Cosmology and Philosophy

    by Harold W.G. Allen (ISBN: 0962455520)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Perspective Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lust

    by Elfriede Jelinek (ISBN: 2877110559)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : ED. J. CHAMBON, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Luther H. Holton: A Founding Canadian Entrepreneur

    by Henry C. Klassen (ISBN: 1552380270)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maccabee Jamboree : A Hanukkah Countdown

    by Holland, Cheri (ISBN: 1580130194)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Kar-ben Copies Inc
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Small pen mark on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : HANUKKAH_FICTION JEWS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : Small pen mark on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Macedonia Passage: Dangerous Cargo

    by Wright Gres (ISBN: 0978953509)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Riverhouse Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maclay

    by K. H. Rennie (ISBN: 0958580588)

    Our Price £5.34


    Published by : Indra Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia (illustrated edition)

    by George Zebrowski (ISBN: 1591023408)

    Our Price £11.05


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Madame Aurora (1)

    by Sarah Aldridge (ISBN: 0930044444)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Naiad Press,U.S., 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Made in Yaroslavl

    by Jeremy Weingard (ISBN: 1903517729)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dedalus Ltd, 2009, New Delhi, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very slight bend to lower corner of front cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Very slight bend to lower corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Madmen and Specialists

    by Soyinka, Wole (ISBN: 0416187609)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Magenta and the Ghost Bride (Rockets)

    by Dee Shulman (ISBN: 0713659750)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Magenta and the Scary Ghosts (Rockets)

    by Dee Shulman (ISBN: 0713659777)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maggie Again: A Novel

    by John D. Husband (ISBN: 0974194263)

    Our Price £7.84


    Published by : Talywain Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maggie and the Chocolate War (Kids' Power Book)

    by Michelle Mulder (ISBN: 1897187270)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maggie Jackson's Kid

    by G.K. Saunders (ISBN: 0855753188)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Aboriginal Studies Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maggie: A Girl of the Streets (Literary Classics)

    by Stephen Crane (ISBN: 1573920371)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maggie: A Girl of the Streets (Literary Classics)

    by Stephen Crane (ISBN: 1573920371)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Hotel

    by Smith, Wendy (ISBN: 0713653280)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Mooncat, The

    by Fenn, Lois (ISBN: 0954288416 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Crows Nest Books, Nr Grantham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Mooncat, The

    by Fenn, Lois (ISBN: 0954288408)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Crows Nest Books, Nr Grantham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |