Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 76 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Man Who Was Loved, The

    by MacCauley, Kay (ISBN: 1846590027 )

    Our Price £0.08


    Published by : Telegram Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Man Who Was Not Himself (First Edition)

    by Michael Halliday (ISBN: 0340209607)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Without Walls: Maximize Success With Virtual, Global, & Cross-Cultural Teams: Maximize Success with Virtual, Global, and Cross-cultural Teams (illustrated edition)

    by Colleen Garton (ISBN: 158347062X)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : MC PRESS, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Manchineel

    by John Bishop Ballem (ISBN: 0888822170)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Manhunt: The 12 day chase for Abraham Lincoln's killer (New Ed)

    by James L. Swanson (ISBN: 0749951346)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Portrait, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Manrape

    by Marta Tikkanen (ISBN: 0860680177)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mansfield Park (Modern Library Classics) (New Ed)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 0375757813)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The spine has been damaged slightly. Does not affect the book content.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : The spine has been damaged slightly. Does not affect the book content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mantrap Mountain

    by Ken Baker (ISBN: 1846243564)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket and book have been slightly scuffed.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Dust jacket and book have been slightly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Many Troubles of Andy Russell, The

    by Adler, David A. (ISBN: 0152019006 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Harcourt Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Myths of Biblical Interpretation (Playing the Texts)

    by Richard G. Walsh (ISBN: 1841272043)

    Our Price £8.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • mapping the trail of a serial killer

    by brenda ralph lewis (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : the lyons press ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Adult Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping the World: Stories of Geography

    by Caroline Laffon (ISBN: 1554075254)

    Our Price £8.87


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches and a tiny rip on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches and a tiny rip on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mareech, the Legend / Jagannath

    by Arun Mukherjee (ISBN: 8170461510)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mareech, the Legend / Jagannath

    by Arun Mukherjee (ISBN: 8170461510)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mareech, the Legend / Jagannath

    by Mukherjee, Arun (ISBN: 8170461510 )

    Our Price £6.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Margret Howth: A Story of To-Day

    by Davis, Rebecca Harding (ISBN: 1558610308)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S., New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 302 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : FICTION LITERARY CRITICISM SOCIAL SCIENCE
    Notes : 302 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mariana and the Merchild: A Folk Tale from Chile (New Ed)

    by Caroline Pitcher (ISBN: 0711214646)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Maritime England: The Nation's Heritage (First edition)

    by Michael Shea (ISBN: 0600368033)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused, still in box
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused, still in box

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing for Managers: A Practical Approach (3rd Revised edition)

    by Leyland Pitt (ISBN: 0702178055)

    Our Price £23.94


    Published by : Juta Legal and Academic Publishers, 2010, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Markheim, Jekyll And The Merry Men (Canongate Classics) (2001 rep)

    by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 0862415551)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Canongate Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Markita

    by Nash, Alissa (ISBN: 091354339X )

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : African Amer Images, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN FICTION PREJUDICES AFRO AMERICANS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark's Memory of the Future: A Study in the Art of Theology

    by Bascom Wallis (ISBN: 0941037347)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : BIBAL Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage of Bright Virtue

    by Keith West (ISBN: 997149230X)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage: A Duet

    by Fleming, Anne Taylor (ISBN: 0747561354 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SAGAS

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage: A Duet

    by Anne Taylor Fleming (ISBN: 0747561354)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FICTION SAGAS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |