We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4087 records)
by Herbie Brennan (ISBN: )
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Book Club Associates, 1905, San Leandro, CaliforniaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
by Martin Jarvis (ISBN: 1904605028)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : A CSA Word RecordingCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 3 x CD's Audio Book's.Keywords : fictionNotes : 3 x CD's Audio Book's.
by Kelly, Lorraine; Breeze, Lynn (ISBN: 1843570122)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Contender BooksBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : COUNTING BOOKS PLAY_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
by Clare Colvin (ISBN: 1900850257)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Arcadia Books, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Page edges are tanned but reading content is fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Page edges are tanned but reading content is fine.
by Gunesekera, Romesh (ISBN: 0747579393)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION
by Marguerite Primeau (ISBN: 1552381633)
Our Price £7.40
Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Carol A. Miller (ISBN: 0977164136)
Our Price £8.41
Published by : Defiance in Print, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : fiction
by Catherine Harriot (ISBN: 1565546903)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000, Crawley, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.Keywords : ArtNotes : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.
by Oliver M. Sayler (ISBN: 142864850X)
Our Price £17.68
Published by : Unknown, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : creased front cover other wise the reading content remains untouchedKeywords : fictionNotes : creased front cover other wise the reading content remains untouched
by Baxter, Larry (ISBN: 0976576708)
Our Price £4.60
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : FICTIONNotes : UNUSED
by Jennifer Nelson MS RD CNSD (ISBN: 0815163487)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Mosby, 1994, Columbus, NJBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by John E. B. Mayor (ISBN: 1904675085)
Our Price £50.00
Published by : Bristol Phoenix Press, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Don-Oliver Matthies (ISBN: 1402712936)
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Frank Norris (ISBN: 0679602380)
Our Price £8.91
Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Carolyn Young (ISBN: 1594912424)
Our Price £19.45
Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : medicalNotes : Unused
by Sebastien Braun (ISBN: 1907152172)
Our Price £2.21
Published by : Boxer Books, 2010, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Alexandra Leggat (ISBN: 1894663616)
Our Price £2.30
Published by : Insomniac Press, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Sarahbeth Carter (ISBN: 0976198665)
Our Price £4.16
Published by : Larry John Wright Publishing, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by E. Calloway (ISBN: 1930754531)
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Arthur C. Rathburn (ISBN: 097795160X)
Our Price £7.59
Published by : Fort Dane Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Lucinda Landon (ISBN: 1888695013)
Our Price £3.08
Published by : Secret Passage Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
by Miles Oxlaide (ISBN: 0974265403)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Javaro Press, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear.Keywords : fictionNotes : Some mild shelfwear.
by Gail Nyoka (ISBN: 189454949X)
Our Price £1.22
Published by : Sumach Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
Published by : Sumach Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unread, almost as new.
by Walter De La Mare (ISBN: 1846590663)
Our Price £6.69
Published by : Telegram Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction