We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4087 records)
by Walter De La Mare (ISBN: 1846590663)
Our Price £6.19
Published by : Telegram Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle (ISBN: 1879582147)
Our Price £12.45
Published by : Platinum Pr, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelfwear to dust cover. contents fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : shelfwear to dust cover. contents fine.
Published by : Platinum Pr, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : tear to dust cover. Contents fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : tear to dust cover. Contents fine.
by Yoko Ono (ISBN: 075094384X)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : The History Press Ltd, 2005, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINESNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
by Ewan Morrison (ISBN: 0099520729)
Our Price £7.59
Published by : Vintage, 2010, Copenhagen S, DenmarkBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : fiction
by Martin Lemelman (ISBN: 0224078569)
Our Price £2.73
Published by : Jonathan Cape Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Grogan, Penelope (ISBN: 0953424618)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Lansdowne Press, Horsham, West Sussex, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : As NewComments : 152 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : FICTIONNotes : 152 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Lansdowne Press, Horsham, West Sussex, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : UNREAD UNUSEDKeywords : FICTION GENERALNotes : UNREAD UNUSED
by Carol Harris (ISBN: 159084422X)
Our Price £5.75
Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has a rip on the side of the cover however this book is in excellent conditionKeywords : fictionNotes : has a rip on the side of the cover however this book is in excellent condition
by Ammar Abdulhamid (ISBN: 0863563120)
Our Price £2.35
Published by : Saqi Books, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Steven L. Layne (ISBN: 1589801830)
Our Price £1.29
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused, as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unused, as new.
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
by Rice, Melinda (ISBN: 1556227884)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Republic of Texas Press,U.S., Plano, TXBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : UNREAD UNUSEDKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION HISTORICALNotes : UNREAD UNUSED
by Mccluskey, Kevin (ISBN: 1841612006 )
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
by Mccluskey, Kevin (ISBN: 1841612006)
by Brad Kelln (ISBN: 1894663284)
Our Price £6.68
Published by : Insomniac Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unread, almost as new.
by Eileen Boggess (ISBN: 1890862479)
Published by : Bancroft Press,The,U.S., 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
by Carter, Karin (ISBN: 097252990X )
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Pennington Books, Redmond, WABinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION FICTION
by Pauline Hyde (ISBN: 9781846242489)
Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : unusedKeywords : fictionNotes : unused
by Ali A. El-Hakim (ISBN: 0719007119)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Manchester University Press, 1980, Derby, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwareKeywords : SPORT SOCCER FICTIONNotes : slight shelfware
by Carrie Weston (ISBN: 0713688823)
Our Price £3.64
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by B.B Murphy (ISBN: 0890133956)
Our Price £0.75
Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by John Evans (ISBN: 1846240743)
Our Price £1.33
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581822286)
Our Price £0.78
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED