Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 79 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Mike and Jan, John and Janet

    by John Evans (ISBN: 1846240743)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mildred at Roselands: Bk.2 (Mildred Keith (Cumberland House))

    by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581822286)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mile & Psmith - from the Manor Wodehouse Collection: A Selection from the Early Works of P. G. Wodehouse

    by P. G. Wodehouse (ISBN: 1604500662)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Arc Manor, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Book has a bend/crease throughout. Content is fine for reading.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Book has a bend/crease throughout. Content is fine for reading.

    Add to Cart >

  • Milk and Honey

    by Rowlands, Avril (ISBN: 0192717154)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Milk and Honey (Archway Novels) (New Ed)

    by Avril Rowlands (ISBN: 0192717154)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Millennium Spies

    by Dale, Louise (ISBN: 095437732X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dragonheart Publishing, Newark, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION ACTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Millennium Spies (Time Trigger)

    by Louise Dale (ISBN: 095437732X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dragonheart Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Minah (Picture bluegum) (illustrated edition)

    by Bronwyn Bancroft (ISBN: 0207191697)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Angus & Robertson Childrens, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight marking to cover, a small crease mark, content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some slight marking to cover, a small crease mark, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mines of the Gwydyr Forest: Llanrwst Mine and Its Neighbours Pt. 1

    by John Bennett (ISBN: 0951479806)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Gwydyr Mines Publications, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Minor Planet for You: And Other Stories

    by Leslie Greentree (ISBN: 0888644655)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracle at Willowcreek

    by Annette LeBox (ISBN: 1894549473)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : Sumach Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracles

    by Sebastian Muff (ISBN: 0754107914)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Minerva Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mirage

    by Valleio Boris (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : BCA, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A 3inch rip on top of jacket on back of book and a few scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A 3inch rip on top of jacket on back of book and a few scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mirror of My Heart: A Collection of Romantic and Bittersweet Poems

    by David Brown (ISBN: 1438952260)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : AuthorHouse, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has shelfwear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : has shelfwear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Miss Bunting: A Novel (Angela Thirkell Barsetshire Series)

    by Angela Thirkell (ISBN: 1559211741)

    Our Price £24.26


    Published by : Moyer Bell Ltd ,U.S., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Miss Giardino (New Ed)

    by Dorothy Bryant (ISBN: 1558611746)

    Our Price £8.67


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Miss Pistacchio's Big Day

    by Miriam Rutland (ISBN: 1904959555)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Paul Mould Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Missing Fred Astaire

    by Lawrence, Scott P. (ISBN: 1550650335 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Missing!

    by Jonathan Langley (ISBN: 0711215421)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Missing, Presumed Dead

    by Hawkins, James (ISBN: 0888822332 )

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Mission Impossible (Northern Lights Books for Children)

    by Beth Goobie (ISBN: 0889951144)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mission into Space (Using Maths 2)

    by Hilary Koll (ISBN: 1860079881)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mission to California (Planet Wampetter Adventures) (Planet Wampetter Adventures) (1)

    by Samuel H. Pillsbury (ISBN: 1930085036)

    Our Price £6.98


    Published by : Perspective Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mission to California (Planet Wampetter Adventures) (Planet Wampetter Adventures) (1)

    by Samuel H. Pillsbury (ISBN: 1930085036)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Perspective Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mission to California (Planet Wampetter Adventures) (Planet Wampetter Adventures) (1)

    by Samuel H. Pillsbury (ISBN: 1930085036)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Perspective Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |