We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4087 records)
by Brenda Blethyn (ISBN: 0743478061)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Pocket Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
by Adam Webber (ISBN: 1887902767)
Our Price £16.24
Published by : Franklin, Beedle & Associates Inc, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : Computers & InternetNotes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Julian Fane (ISBN: 0094761000)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Constable, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Ahmadou Kourouma (ISBN: 1562790277)
Our Price £8.91
Published by : Mercury House, 1993, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small tear in dust jacket. Contents fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : small tear in dust jacket. Contents fine.
by Shannon N. Davis (ISBN: 0976981319)
Our Price £2.87
Published by : DeLoach-Davis Publishing, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unread, almost as new.
Published by : DeLoach-Davis Publishing, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Richard Kidd (ISBN: 0711212244)
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1998, East Lansing, MichiganBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Jonathan Kellerman (ISBN: 0316646326)
Published by : Little, Brown, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Judith Bauer Stamper (ISBN: 0590762656)
Our Price £0.20
Published by : Scholastic US, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Keri Arthur (ISBN: 0749942274)
Our Price £3.34
Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 1565549228 )
Our Price £5.75
Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS FICTION JUVENILE NONFICTION
by Picon, Jacinto Octavio (ISBN: 0838752993 )
Our Price £7.25
Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES
by Wilson, Justin; Jacobs, Howard (editor) (ISBN: 0882894544)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, LouisianaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HUMOUR FICTION HUMOR
by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 1408124076)
Our Price £11.95
Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2010, Newtown, CTBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : fiction
by Yasmina Khadra (ISBN: 9781592640355)
Our Price £1.88
Published by : Toby Press Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Wanda Karriker (ISBN: 0971717109)
Our Price £4.19
Published by : Sandime Ltd, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Chris Evans (ISBN: 0575060832)
Published by : Gollancz, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Sir Thomas Malory (ISBN: 0002223732)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1980Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Vlas Tenin (ISBN: 0700400702)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Olympia P., 1971Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Frank O'Connor (ISBN: 0861401824)
Our Price £12.69
Published by : Colin Smythe Ltd, 1984Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelfwear and two small tears to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : shelfwear and two small tears to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
by Jonathan Lethem (ISBN: 0571197973)
Published by : Faber and Faber, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Santana, Patricia (ISBN: 0826324355 )
Our Price £11.29
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NMBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION
by Dale Carlson (ISBN: 1884158307)
Our Price £2.43
Published by : Bick Publishing House,U.S., 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : science fictionNotes : UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Mike Donahue (ISBN: 1932173552)
Our Price £2.67
Published by : Stephens Press, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : fictionNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.