Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 81 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Mozart

    by Catherine Brighton (ISBN: 0711206252)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr Disraeli's Rattle

    by Janet Hilderley (ISBN: 0954719107)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : JHA Publications, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr Irrelevant (First)

    by Marshall, Jerry (ISBN: 1930754035)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 346pp. Very good condition. Jacket has slight fold.
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
    Notes : 346pp. Very good condition. Jacket has slight fold.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr Irrelevant

    by Marshall, Jerry (ISBN: 1930754035 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr Roosevelt's Steamboat

    by Dohan, Mary Helen (ISBN: 1589802292 )

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION BIOGRAPHICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. and Mrs. G. G.: The Media Princess and the Court Philosopher (New title)

    by Frank Davey (ISBN: 1550225650)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : ECW Press,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Blue

    by Fischman, Sheila; Poulin, Jacques (ISBN: 1550650394 )

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. George Jones, President: A Fairy Tale

    by John Retallack (ISBN: 095340790X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tabb House, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Hogarth's Will

    by Spence, Catherine Helen (ISBN: 0140112332)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION CLASSICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Hogarth's Will (Penguin Australian women's library)

    by Catherine Helen Spence (ISBN: 0140112332)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend/fold to lower corner of front cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight bend/fold to lower corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Hogarth's Will (Penguin Australian women's library)

    by Catherine Helen Spence (ISBN: 0140112332)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Hogarth's Will (Penguin Australian women's library)

    by Catherine Helen Spence (ISBN: 0140112332)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr.Heartbreaker

    by Baldwin, Mike; Giller, Norman (ISBN: 0233999337)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Granada Media, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs Lincoln (Export e.)

    by Janis Cooke Newman (ISBN: 1905802110)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Myrmidon Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs Lincoln (Export e.)

    by Janis Cooke Newman (ISBN: 1905802110)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Myrmidon Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs McCool and the Giant Cuchulainn (New edition)

    by Jessica Souhami (ISBN: 0711218234)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs. Tibbles and the Special Someone

    by Wine, Jeanine (ISBN: 0934672547)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Good Books, Intercourse, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN S FICTION LOVE JUVENILE GENERAL ROMANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Ms. Zephyr's Notebook

    by K.C. Dyer (ISBN: 1550026917)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • M-Trait (1st Trade Pbk. Ed)

    by Brandon F Hurst (ISBN: 0972862714)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Atlas, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Muffy Identification and Price Guide: Featuring the Vanderbear Family and Friends (Muffy Vanderbear Identification & Price Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ann Gehlbach (ISBN: 087588590X)

    Our Price £19.90


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mulligan

    by Nathan Jorgenson (ISBN: 0974637025)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : FLAT Rock Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Soem shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Soem shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mummies: Mysteries of the Ancient World (Extreme!)

    by Paul Harrison (ISBN: 1408119889)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder at Heartbreak Hospital

    by Henry Slesar (ISBN: 0897334868)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder at the Abbaye (illustrated edition)

    by Ian J. Campbell (ISBN: 0919614639)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Golden Dog Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder at the Bridge Table: Or, How to Improve Your Duplicate Score Overnight

    by Granovetter, Matthew (ISBN: 1894154118 )

    Our Price £7.95



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD BRIDGE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |