Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 83 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Murder Most Romantic: Passionate Tales of Life and Death

    (ISBN: 1581821565 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Book in fine condition, signed by the author
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
    Notes : Book in fine condition, signed by the author

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder of Delicia (1896)

    by Marie Corelli (ISBN: 1564599493)

    Our Price £9.97


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread but bottom-right cover of front cover and first few pages are slightly water damaged. Reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread but bottom-right cover of front cover and first few pages are slightly water damaged. Reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Murder Will Travel

    by Toll, Emily (ISBN: 0786244658)

    Our Price £9.11


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION MYSTERY

    Add to Cart >

  • Murphy the Wonder Dog

    by Town, Harold (ISBN: 0889622930)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Mosaic Pr, Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DOGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mustang Summer

    by Jim Thorn (ISBN: 1875671382)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Aerospace Publications Pty Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mustang Summer

    by Jim Thorn (ISBN: 1875671382)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Aerospace Publications Pty Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My (Worst) Best Sleepover Party

    by Anna Morgan (ISBN: 1897187203)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My (Worst) Best Sleepover Party

    by Anna Morgan (ISBN: 1897187203)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2007, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My Closet Threw a Party (illustrated edition)

    by Robyn Parnell (ISBN: 1402712987)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My Father's Son (General) (3rd THUS)

    by Farley Mowat (ISBN: 1550134302)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Favourite Poison

    by Anna Blundy (ISBN: 0751538566)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Sphere, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My Grandfather is a Magician: Work and Wisdom in an African Village

    by Onyefulu, Ifeoma (ISBN: 0711212112 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • My Helmdon (1st)

    by George Turnham (ISBN: 0953281302)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : George Turnham, 1902, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : File copy stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Lady Valiant

    by King, Valerie (ISBN: 0821771779)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • My Lady's Money

    by Wilkie Collins (ISBN: 1557426511)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Wildside Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on the cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight creases on the cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • My Life (Art of the Novella)

    by Anton Chekhov (ISBN: 0974607827)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : MELVILLE HOUSE - CONSIGNMENT STOCK, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild water damage.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some mild water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Life (Art of the Novella)

    by Anton Chekhov (ISBN: 0974607827)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : MELVILLE HOUSE - CONSIGNMENT STOCK, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Life Closed Twice: Surviving a Double Loss

    by Sandra Klamkin-Schocket (ISBN: 0976091704)

    Our Price £11.15


    Published by : Monroe Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My Little Monkey (Snuggle-Me Stories) (Brdbk/Plsh)

    by Sandra Magsamen (ISBN: 0316041408)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My Love For You is This...

    by Elizabeth McLellan (ISBN: 1905764154)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Sorelli Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • My Most Chosen Friends

    by Alston, Robin (ISBN: 0955099307)

    Our Price £2.80



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • My Mother Gets Married (New Ed)

    by Moa Martinson (ISBN: 0935312811)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : The Feminist Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My mother-in-law's son

    by Josephine Chia Over (ISBN: 9813002794)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Landmark Books, 1905, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 358 pp. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : 358 pp. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Mr. Happy

    by Hargreaves, Roger (ISBN: 0603560253)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Group Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILD AND YOUTH FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • My Napoleon

    by Catherine Brighton (ISBN: 0711211086)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |