Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 84 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • My Side of Heaven

    by Joan Stockdale (ISBN: 1586900617)

    Our Price £10.63



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • My Two Grannies

    by Floella Benjamin (ISBN: 1845076435)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Myriam and the Mystic Brotherhood (Facsimile)

    by Maude Lesseuer Howard (ISBN: 1564599035)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mysterious Stranger (Literary Classics)

    by Mark Twain (ISBN: 1573920398)

    Our Price £9.32


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mystery at Shildii Rock

    by Robert Feagan (ISBN: 1550026682)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mystery in Sherwood (New edition)

    by Geoffrey Palmer (ISBN: 1857767497)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mythology of the Secret Societies (n.e.)

    by J.M. Roberts (ISBN: 0586081437)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : FICTION
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Myths and the Malay Ruling Class

    by Sharifah Maznah Syed Omar (ISBN: 9812100253)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nampally Road

    by Meena Alexander (ISBN: 0916515826)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Mercury House, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has been torn and scuffed a few times.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Dust jacket has been torn and scuffed a few times.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nampally Road

    by Alexander, Meena (ISBN: 0916515907)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Mercury House Inc.,U.S., San Francisco, CA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Nampally Road

    by Alexander, Meena (ISBN: 0916515907 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Mercury House Inc.,U.S., San Francisco, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Narnia the Horse and His Boy

    by C.s. Lewis (ISBN: 0583339700)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Ted Smart, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Narnia the Horse and His Boy

    by C.s. Lewis (ISBN: 0583339700)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Ted Smart, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Narrative in the Feminine: Daphne Marlatt and Nicole Brossard

    by Susan Lynee Knutson (ISBN: 0889203016)

    Our Price £14.97


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Native-American Writers (Modern Critical Views) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791047857)

    Our Price £12.48


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • NATO and Southeastern Europe: Security Issues for the Early 21st Century

    (ISBN: 1574882899)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naturally Beautiful: Rejuvenate Your Skin * Revitalise Your Hair * Bring Sparkle to Your Eyes with More Than 300 Foods, Recipes and Natural Treatments

    by Charmaine Yabsley (ISBN: 1844830047)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Navigating

    by Thomson, Katherine (ISBN: 086819574X )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Currency Press Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PLAYS FICTION DRAMA ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Nebula Awards: Science Fiction Writers' Association Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: v. 33 (Nebula Awards Series)

    by Connie (ed) Willis (ISBN: 0156006014)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Harcourt Brace International, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nebula Awards: The Year's Best Sci-fi and Fantasy

    (ISBN: 0156013355 )

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Harcourt Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY

    Add to Cart >

  • Neglected Lives (Arena Books) (New edition)

    by Stephen Alter (ISBN: 0099581205)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Arena Arrow, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover very slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : front cover very slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nellie Wildchild

    by Emma Blair (ISBN: 074994272X)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nellie Wildchild

    by Emma Blair (ISBN: 074994272X)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nelson Boy, The: An Imaginative Reconstruction of a Great Man's Childhood

    by Blair, Pauline Hunter (ISBN: 0953631702)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Church Farm House Books, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Nelson Grammar - Pupil Book 1 (New edition)

    by Wendy Wren (ISBN: 0174247036)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Nelson Thornes, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |