Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 86 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Nick and Slim: The Legend of the Falcon Mine (Nick & Slim)

    by Pamela Henn (ISBN: 0976065401)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : White Wolf Studio, Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nick and Slim: The Legend of the Falcon Mine (Nick & Slim)

    by Pamela Henn (ISBN: 0976065401)

    Our Price £5.82


    Published by : White Wolf Studio, Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nick's Secret (Lerner Mysteries)

    by Claire H. Blatchford (ISBN: 0822507439)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : Lerner Publications, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicky Fifth's Garden State Adventure

    by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 097604692X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicky Fifth's Garden State Adventure

    by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 097604692X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nieves: Impertinente y Coqueta (Second)

    by Consuelo Lago (ISBN: 9589393918)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Editores Villegas, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Nieves: Impertinente y Coqueta (Second)

    by Consuelo Lago (ISBN: 9589393918)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Editores Villegas, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Night and Morning (1845) (Reprint)

    by Edward Bulwer Lytton (ISBN: 0766107892)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Some pages are lightly creased in top-right corner but reading content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Some pages are lightly creased in top-right corner but reading content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Night Probe!

    by Clive Cussler (ISBN: 0751505048)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sphere, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nine Bells for a Man

    by Peter Unwin (ISBN: 0889242941)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Nine Bells for a Man

    by Unwin, Peter (ISBN: 0889242941)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : FICTION HISTORICAL
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ninety Fathoms Down: Canadian Stories of the Great Lakes (illustrated edition)

    by Mark Bourrie (ISBN: 0888821824)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Hounslow Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Pages are a little tanned but content otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Pages are a little tanned but content otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nisanit

    by Fadia Faqir (ISBN: 0856281697)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Aidan Ellis Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • NISSANS BUSINESS JAPANESE BK

    by MCGRAW-HILL SCHOOL (ISBN: 0844284157)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nixon Man, A

    by Cahill, Michael (ISBN: 0749003685)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • No Easy Answers

    by Deanna Lueder (ISBN: 0889614652)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Fiesta on the Eastern Front

    by John Scurr (ISBN: 1846241065)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Good Deed

    by Scott, Manda (ISBN: 0747273456)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY

    Add to Cart >

  • No Guns at My Son's Funeral

    by Paro Anand (ISBN: 8186939172)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : RST IndiaInk Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • No Medals for Aphrodite

    by Richard Beilby (ISBN: 0207120390)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Ordinary Terror (Watson Twins Mystery)

    by J Van Dyke (ISBN: 1930754515)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • No Regrets

    by Haley, Patricia (ISBN: 1583142991)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : BET Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • No Regrets

    by Haley, Patricia (ISBN: 1583142991)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : BET Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Noble Victory

    by Ramah L. Shaw (ISBN: 0962409111)

    Our Price £5.34


    Published by : AMAR Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Noise: Fiction Inspired by Sonic Youth

    (ISBN: 0061669296)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Harper Perennial, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a silght bend in the front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : has a silght bend in the front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |