We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Fiction (4087 records)
by Pamela Henn (ISBN: 0976065401)
Our Price £2.46
Published by : White Wolf Studio, Inc, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science fiction
Add to Cart >
Our Price £5.82
Published by : White Wolf Studio, Inc, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : fictionNotes : UNUSED
by Claire H. Blatchford (ISBN: 0822507439)
Our Price £3.74
Published by : Lerner Publications, 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 097604692X)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Consuelo Lago (ISBN: 9589393918)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Editores Villegas, 2005, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : fictionNotes : Sealed / New
Published by : Editores Villegas, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : fictionNotes : Sealed / New
by Edward Bulwer Lytton (ISBN: 0766107892)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear. Some pages are lightly creased in top-right corner but reading content remains in very good condition.Keywords : fictionNotes : Slight shelf wear. Some pages are lightly creased in top-right corner but reading content remains in very good condition.
by Clive Cussler (ISBN: 0751505048)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sphere, 1988Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Peter Unwin (ISBN: 0889242941)
Our Price £2.45
Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : fiction
by Unwin, Peter (ISBN: 0889242941)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : GoodComments : UNREAD UNUSEDKeywords : FICTION HISTORICALNotes : UNREAD UNUSED
by Mark Bourrie (ISBN: 0888821824)
Our Price £3.49
Published by : Hounslow Press, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Pages are a little tanned but content otherwise in good condition.Keywords : fictionNotes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Pages are a little tanned but content otherwise in good condition.
by Fadia Faqir (ISBN: 0856281697)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Aidan Ellis Publishing, 1987Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear present.Keywords : fictionNotes : Some shelfwear present.
by MCGRAW-HILL SCHOOL (ISBN: 0844284157)
Our Price £3.45
Published by : McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 1990Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
by Cahill, Michael (ISBN: 0749003685)
Our Price £2.15
Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION
by Deanna Lueder (ISBN: 0889614652)
Our Price £6.30
Published by : Women's Press of Canada, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some shelfwear.Keywords : fictionNotes : some shelfwear.
by John Scurr (ISBN: 1846241065)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfware.Keywords : fictionNotes : slight shelfware.
by Scott, Manda (ISBN: 0747273456)
Our Price £0.01
Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION MYSTERY
by Paro Anand (ISBN: 8186939172)
Our Price £3.52
Published by : RST IndiaInk Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Richard Beilby (ISBN: 0207120390)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1971Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : fictionNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by J Van Dyke (ISBN: 1930754515)
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused
by Haley, Patricia (ISBN: 1583142991)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : BET Books,USBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : FICTION
by Ramah L. Shaw (ISBN: 0962409111)
Our Price £5.34
Published by : AMAR Publishing Co, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : fictionNotes : Unread, as new.
(ISBN: 0061669296)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Harper Perennial, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has a silght bend in the front cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : fictionNotes : has a silght bend in the front cover other wise remains in very good condition