Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 89 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Old Father Story Teller

    by Velarde, Pablita (ISBN: 0940666243)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION LEGENDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Old French Fairy Tales

    by Comtesse de Segur (ISBN: 1410105695)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Fredonia Books (NL), 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Several pages have a light crease in top-right corner. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Several pages have a light crease in top-right corner. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Old House on the Island: A Traditional Family with a Dark Secret Goes to War (2nd Revised edition)

    by Robert C. Powers (ISBN: 0976977397)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Powerful Publisher LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Man's Trail

    by Tom Campbell (ISBN: 1557501173)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Tales for a New Day (Reprint)

    by Sophia Lyon Fahs (ISBN: 0879757302)

    Our Price £11.40


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Tales of China: A Book to Better Understanding of China's Stage, Cinema, Arts and Crafts

    by Li Nianpei (ISBN: 997194734X)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION FAIRY TALES FOLKLORE MYTHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Tom's Guide to Mars (1st Edition)

    by Hobbs, Leigh (ISBN: 1905117132)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Happy Cat Books, Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Almost as new
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION
    Notes : Almost as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Women

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461448)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oliver Twist (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 0375757848)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to cover, spine slightly twisted. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : shelf wear to cover, spine slightly twisted. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oliver Twist (Modern Library) (New edition)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 0375757848)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild spinal creasing to cover. Contents like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some mild spinal creasing to cover. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Olivia Joules and the Overactive Imagination (First Edition)

    by Helen Fielding (ISBN: 0330432737)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Picador, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Olivia's Touch

    by Stoks, Peggy (ISBN: 0786245891)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION RELIGIOUS

    Add to Cart >

  • Omens, Curses and Superstitions: How to Remove and Reverse Them

    by Suzanne Miller (ISBN: 189206202X)

    Our Price £10.40


    Published by : Inner Light Publications & Global Communications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • On a Flying Fish

    by Applefield, David (ISBN: 0889627878 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • On a Flying Fish

    by Applefield, David (ISBN: 0889627878)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • On Double Tracks

    by Pinder, Leslie Hall (ISBN: 0747504482)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • On Double Tracks

    by Pinder, Leslie Hall (ISBN: 0747504482 )

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • On Ice

    by Red Evans (ISBN: 1601640153)

    Our Price £7.17


    Published by : Kunati Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • On Miniature Wings: Model Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum

    by Thomas Dietz (ISBN: 1853107360)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A lot of creases and wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A lot of creases and wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • On Nietzsche (Reprint)

    by Georges Bataille (ISBN: 1557786445)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • On Sinai's Lofty Mountains (First Edition)

    by Sidney Du Broff (ISBN: 0950326224)

    Our Price £8.22


    Published by : Geiser Productions, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to covers.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Marking to covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Road to Nowhere

    by Boyd, Robert (ISBN: 1894694341 )

    Our Price £10.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • On This Day: A Novel (2Rev e.)

    by Nathaniel Bellows (ISBN: 0979000505)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Harmon Blunt Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • On Your Own in El Salvador (2)

    by Jeff Brauer (ISBN: 0964378906)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : On Your Own Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Once in a Lifetime

    by Danielle Steel (ISBN: 0751542385)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Sphere, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |