Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 9 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • America's Dream (New edition)

    by Esmeralda Santiago (ISBN: 1860494528)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • An Encyclopaedia of Napoleon's Europe

    (ISBN: 0297783947)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • An English Country Manner

    by Rory Clark (ISBN: 095425550X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Farming Books & Videos Ltd, 2002, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • An English Country Manner

    by Rory Clark (ISBN: 095425550X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Farming Books & Videos Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Honorable German: A Novel of World War II (Reprint)

    by Charles L. McCain (ISBN: 044653899X)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Grand Central Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • An Interpet Guide to Koi (Fishkeeper's Guides) (New edition)

    by Barry James (ISBN: 1902389638)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Particle Accelerators

    by Edmund Wilson (ISBN: 0198508298)

    Our Price £30.98


    Published by : Clarendon Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on top corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A light crease on top corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Iron Harvest

    by C.P. Surendran (ISBN: 8186939253)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : RST IndiaInk Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • An Island of My Own

    by Andrea Spalding (ISBN: 1550026356)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some shelfwear.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Order of Amelie, Hold the Fries

    by Nina Schindler (ISBN: 1550378600)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Annick Press Ltd ,Canada, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • An Outrageous Masquerade

    by Gillian Kaye (ISBN: 0709068476)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover, and file copy stamp on the edge of the pages, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover, and file copy stamp on the edge of the pages, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatole's Story

    by Polly Broussard Martin (ISBN: 1589801881)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatole's Story

    by Polly Broussard Martin (ISBN: 1589801881)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatole's Story

    by Polly Broussard Martin (ISBN: 1589801881)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2004, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Egyptian People (People and Places Series)

    by Sarah McNeill (ISBN: 0761300562)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Millbrook Pr, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Ireland: An Explorer's Guide

    by Robert Meagher (ISBN: 1844370321)

    Our Price £5.54


    Published by : The Armchair Traveller at the bookHaus, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • And After That

    by Jaylakshmi Bhattacharya (ISBN: 0970755864)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Garev Publishing International,US, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • And Jesus Said: The Parables of Jesus (Updated ed)

    by William Barclay (ISBN: 0715206664)

    Our Price £10.32


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1992, Erin, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • And They Didn't Die

    by Ngcobo, Lauretta G. (ISBN: 1558612122 )

    Our Price £21.36


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION CLASSICS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • And They Didn't Die

    by Lauretta G. Ngcobo (ISBN: 185381153X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Anecdotal Evidence

    by Kirkhope, John (ISBN: 0953950409)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Lion City Press, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SHORT STORIES

    Add to Cart >

  • An-eye-for-an-eye.Com

    by Dennis Powell (ISBN: 193075440X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Verulam Publishing Ltd, 2004, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • An-eye-for-an-eye.Com

    by Dennis Powell (ISBN: 193075440X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Verulam Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, like new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • An-eye-for-an-eye.Com

    by Dennis Powell (ISBN: 193075440X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Verulam Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel Boy

    by Bernard Ashley (ISBN: 1845078098)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |