Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4088 records)

Page 91 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Orizon

    by Mario Routi (ISBN: 9601415807)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Orizon

    by Mario Routi (ISBN: 9601415807)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Orizon

    by Mario Routi (ISBN: 9601415807)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Small rip on top corner of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Small rip on top corner of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Orizon: The Flame of the White Sun

    by Mario Routi (ISBN: 9601411860)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation S.A., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Orizon: The Flame of the White Sun

    by Mario Routi (ISBN: 9601411860)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation S.A., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Orizon: The Flame of the White Sun

    by Mario Routi (ISBN: 9601411860)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation S.A., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Orlando (Unabridged)

    by Virginia Woolf (ISBN: 0754083012)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Chivers Audio Books, 2003
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light bash to top corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : light bash to top corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Osama's Revenge: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

    by Paul L. Williams (ISBN: 1591022525)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Oskar Kokoschka: A Life

    by Frank Whitford (ISBN: 0297787187)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services (LBS), 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Oslo in April

    by John Slade (ISBN: 1893617114)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Woodgate International, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Other Rebecca, The

    by Freely, Maureen (ISBN: 0897334779 )

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Other Selves: A Collection of Short Stories

    by C.D. Minni (ISBN: 0919349544)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Otherwise Engaged: A Kate Kelly Mystery

    by Laura Young (ISBN: 1570722803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Othniel

    by Shott, James R. (ISBN: 0786245255)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION RELIGIOUS

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Future in Space (Go Facts: Space)

    by Maureen O'Keefe (ISBN: 0713683856)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Journey from Tibet: Based on a True Story

    by Laurie Dolphin (ISBN: 0525455779)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Dutton Childrens Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some mild shelfware to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Non-Veg Cow and Other Stories

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461456)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of Cleveland

    by Lolette Kuby (ISBN: 1550652214)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Outcast: Four Stories

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461898)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Overmountain Men: Battle of King's Mountain, Cumberland Decade, State of Franklin and Southwest Territory (2nd Revised edition)

    by Pat Alderman (ISBN: 0932807151)

    Our Price £13.68


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford (Guias Pitkin de Ciudades)

    by Annie Bullen (ISBN: 1841651915)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Pitkin Unichrome Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight crease on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Past and Present in Old Photographs (Britain in Old Photographs)

    by Lawrence Waters (ISBN: 0750913037)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : The History Press Ltd, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford-Duden Pictorial English Dictionary

    (ISBN: 0198641400)

    Our Price £13.62


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and marked, some staining on the edge of the book, content is fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and marked, some staining on the edge of the book, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Ozark Night Before Christmas

    by McWilliams, Amanda (ISBN: 1589800567)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Intrigue

    by Allan Carson (ISBN: 1930754310)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |