Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4087 records)

Page 92 of 164 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Pact of Wolves

    by Nina Blazon (ISBN: 1741753902)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Padilands. A story of Malaya, etc. With plates

    by Grace P. Garnier (ISBN: )

    Our Price £30.00



    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : rebound in leather
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : rebound in leather

    Add to Cart >

  • Pageants of Despair (Nautilus) (Nautilus) (1st Paul Dry Books Ed)

    by Dennis Hamley (ISBN: 1589880285)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Pahang the Saga Signed

    by BushWillardC (ISBN: )

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : MACMILLAN, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : NOT SIGNED. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : NOT SIGNED. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint it Black

    by Janet Fitch (ISBN: 1860499708)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Painted Lady (First Edition)

    by Richard Masefield (ISBN: 0434452629)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : William Heinemann Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Painting in Britain, 1530-1790 (Pelican History of Art) (5th Revised edition)

    by Ellis Waterhouse (ISBN: 0300058322)

    Our Price £11.13


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A rip and a few creases on top corner of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A rip and a few creases on top corner of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Palace of the Winds

    by Ashleigh Bingham (ISBN: 0709074026)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Palestine and Israel: The Uprising and Beyond

    by David McDowall (ISBN: 1850431310)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1989, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Palestine Conspiracy

    by Spirko, Robert (ISBN: 0975250809 )

    Our Price £5.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION ESPIONAGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pancardi's Pride

    by Ron Clooney (ISBN: 1848760116)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, 2008, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Panda Patrol Go on Holiday

    by Bell, Frank; Bowler, Colin (ISBN: 1841610836)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HOLIDAYS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Panda Power

    by Bell, Frank (ISBN: 1841610844)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Pandora's Box (Ancient Greek Myths and Legends)

    by Nick Saunders (ISBN: 1846960673)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Fish

    by Rosa, Tina De (ISBN: 1558611460)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Fish (New Ed)

    by Tina De Rosa (ISBN: 1558611452)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Star (New edition)

    by Mary-Rose Hayes (ISBN: 0751501794)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Time Warner Paperbacks, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Toys

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833149329)

    Our Price £8.34


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paradise Lost?: High-Speed Trains Get Waylaid, Shady Politicians Get Billions and Taxpayers Get the Shaft!

    by Richard Trainor (ISBN: 0979988640)

    Our Price £8.53


    Published by : Trine Day, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paragaea: A Planetary Romance

    by Chris Roberson (ISBN: 1591024447)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paragaea: A Planetary Romance

    by Chris Roberson (ISBN: 1591024447)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paragaea: A Planetary Romance

    by Chris Roberson (ISBN: 1591024404)

    Our Price £12.54


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Paranormal Brighton and Hove

    by Janet Cameron (ISBN: 1848687168)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Parents, Teens and Sex: The Big Talk Book

    by Bruce Cook (ISBN: 0972489061)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Choosing The Best Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : .
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Summer

    by Rosemary Friedman (ISBN: 0709076215)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 |