Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Fiction (4133 records)

Page 99 of 166 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: a Huge range of Fiction on most subjects
  • Prisoners of War

    by Grogan, Penelope (ISBN: 095342460X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Lansdowne Press, Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION WAR

    Add to Cart >

  • Prisoners of War

    by Grogan, Penelope (ISBN: 095342460X)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Lansdowne Press, Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 228 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FICTION WAR
    Notes : 228 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prisoners of War: Dupers Fork Trilogy Bk. 1

    by Andrew O. Winter (ISBN: 0981584586)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Dailey Swan Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Heat (Art Hardin Mysteries)

    by Robert E. Bailey (ISBN: 1590771257)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Justice

    by Sand, Richard (ISBN: 1930754175)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY ACTION ADVENTURE DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Justice

    by Sand, Richard (ISBN: 1930754175)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY ACTION ADVENTURE DETECTIVE
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Justice (Lucas Rook Mysteries)

    by Richard Sand (ISBN: 1930754175)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Practices

    by Stephen White (ISBN: 0749901764)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : ex-library book with usual stamp, cover has some staining on it and book is deformed, content is fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : ex-library book with usual stamp, cover has some staining on it and book is deformed, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Sins

    by Moffat, Gwen (ISBN: 0094801509 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Priveleged Communications

    by Pat Frieder (ISBN: 0709068174)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prodigal Spy, The (1st Edition)

    by Kanon, Joseph (ISBN: 0316646474)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Little, Brown Book Group, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Dust jacket heavily scuffed, book fine.
    Keywords : FICTION MYSTERY ACTION ADVENTURE
    Notes : Dust jacket heavily scuffed, book fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prodigal Troll

    by Charles Coleman Finlay (ISBN: 1591023130)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Professional Landscape and Environmental Photography: From 35 mm to Large Format (First Edition)

    by Mark Lucock (ISBN: 1861083157)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and some shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A lot of scratches and some shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Project Messiah: Is He Really the Messiah?: 1

    by William V. Reynolds (ISBN: 097003203X)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Double Eagle Enterprises, 2003, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Prophecies of the Presidents: The Spiritual Destiny of America Revealed (New Ed)

    by Timothy Green Beckley (ISBN: 0938294393)

    Our Price £4.42


    Published by : Inner Light Publications & Global Communications, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Protectress

    by Nernnina Pallas-Luke (ISBN: 097656372X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Iris Pallas-Luke, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychic Wallah: In a Charmed Circle

    by Lucas Finn (ISBN: 1872897061)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Aquila Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychic Wallah: In a Charmed Circle

    by Lucas Finn (ISBN: 187289707X)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Aquila Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychic Wallah: In a Charmed Circle

    by Lucas Finn (ISBN: 1872897061)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Aquila Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Very small cut on jacket in bottom left corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Very small cut on jacket in bottom left corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • PT 105

    by Dick Keresey (ISBN: 1557504601)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Historical Fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Pub at the Center of the Universe: A Novel from the Fifth Dimension

    by Dale Mettam (ISBN: 0977367657)

    Our Price £6.72


    Published by : Dailey Swan Pub, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : science fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Pup to Shark (Lifecycles)

    by Camilla de la Bedoyere (ISBN: 1848351720)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : QED Publishing, a division of Quarto Publishing plc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Pup to Shark (Lifecycles)

    by Camilla de la Bedoyere (ISBN: 1848351720)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : QED Publishing, a division of Quarto Publishing plc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A scratch on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A scratch on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pure

    by Karen Krossing (ISBN: 1896764967)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Purple Sun

    by McAuliffe, Lawrence (ISBN: 094267927X )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Upper Access Book Pub, Hinesburg, Vermont, U.S.A.
    Condition : FINE
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : FICTION WAR VIETNAMESE CONFLICT 1961
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 |