Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (13 records)

Page 1 of 1 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • 100 Meditations for Advent and Christmas: Selected from the Upper Room Daily Devotional Guide

    by Upper Room (ISBN: 083580707X)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Upper Room, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • An A-Z of Feminist Theology

    by Lisa Isherwood (ISBN: 185075747X)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • At The Stray Dog Cabaret: A Book of Russian Poems (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Various (ISBN: 1590171918)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Beckett Before Beckett: Samuel Beckett's Lectures or French Literature: Samuel Beckett's Lectures on French Literature

    by Brigitte Le Juez (ISBN: 0285638122)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Folk Song in England

    by Albert Lancaster Lloyd (ISBN: 0586082107)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Paladin, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hostels USA: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide (6th Revised edition)

    by Paul Karr (ISBN: 076274040X)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • How Not to Come Second: The Art of Winning Business Pitches

    by David Kean (ISBN: 1904879624)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Cyan Books, 2006, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pius XII: The Hound of Hitler

    by Gerard Noel (ISBN: 1847063551)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Skies in Watercolour (Collins Learn to Paint)

    by Ron Ranson (ISBN: 0004133250)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Collins, 2000, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with a very small area of denting on back cover and last few pages. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with a very small area of denting on back cover and last few pages. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Somali-English, English-Somali Dictionary and Phrasebook: Spoken in Somalia and Ethiopia (Hippocrene Dictionary & Phrasebook)

    (ISBN: 0781806216)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1999, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Language

    Add to Cart >

  • Stage Writing: A Practical Guide

    by Val Taylor (ISBN: 1861264526)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002, Suite 4300, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Upholsterer (New edition)

    by Carole Thomerson (ISBN: 0711210926)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1996, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wings of Fame Volume 10

    by Aerospace (ISBN: 1861840136)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2001, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 |