Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (507 records)

Page 1 of 21 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • 1 Teddy Bear: A Counting Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417950)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Meditations for Advent and Christmas: Selected from the Upper Room Daily Devotional Guide

    by Upper Room (ISBN: 083580707X)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Upper Room, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Symbols: An Illustrated Guide to Symbols and Their Meanings

    by Jack Tresidder (ISBN: 1904292585)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 1989: The Year in Pictures (Photography)

    by Isabella Dother (ISBN: 8869651967)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : Contrasto, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 325 New Home Plans for 2005 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1931131279)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • A Coastal Passage: An Artist's View of the English Coastline

    by David C. Bell (ISBN: 1840370874)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Cover is marked, missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Cover is marked, missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on Micah, Zephaniah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Obadiah and Joel (The international critical commentary)

    by J. M. Powis Smith (ISBN: )

    Our Price £42.36


    Published by : T & T Clark, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Frank Sinatra Christmas (Pvg)

    by Frank Sinatra (ISBN: 076040013X)

    Our Price £11.88


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of U.S. Coast Guard Aviation

    by Arthur Pearcy (ISBN: 0870212613)

    Our Price £6.06


    Published by : Naval Inst Pr, 1989, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • A Human Search: Bede Griffiths Reflects on His Life: an Oral History (illustrated edition)

    by Bede Griffiths (ISBN: 0892439351)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Liguori Publications,U.S., 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • A KIERKEGAARD ANTHOLOGY

    by Robert (ed) Bretall (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1905, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slightly staind jacket. Shelfworn content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slightly staind jacket. Shelfworn content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lake District Miscellany

    by Tom Holman (ISBN: 0711228515)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light stains on jacket, content is unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A few light stains on jacket, content is unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Million Truths: A Decade in China (New edition)

    by Linda Jakobson (ISBN: 0871319195)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A New Dictionary of Saints: East and West

    by Michael Walsh (ISBN: 0860123421)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rip on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Rip on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A New History of Christianity

    by Vivian H.H. Green (ISBN: 0826412270)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Polina's Day: Russia (Child's Day) (New edition)

    by Andrey Ilyin (ISBN: 0711221227)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Prayer for Spiritual Elevation and Protection

    by Muhyiddin Ibn 'Arabi (ISBN: 0953451305)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Anqa Publishing, 2007, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tibetan Buddhist Companion (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1570628610)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Shambhala Publications Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • ABC's of Effective Leadership: Managing from the Heart (Gotta Minute?)

    by Tom Massey (ISBN: 1885003773)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • Absolute Beginner! Step-by-step Service Guide: The Total Guide to Maintenance for Absolute Beginners (Porter Manuals)

    by Lindsay Porter (ISBN: 1899238050)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Porter Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Absolute Beginner! Step-by-step Service Guide: The Total Guide to Maintenance for Absolute Beginners (Porter Manuals)

    by Lindsay Porter (ISBN: 1899238050)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Porter Publishing, 1995, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced Study in the History of Modern India: 1707-1813

    by J.L. Mehta (ISBN: 1932705546)

    Our Price £17.97


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfworn
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • African-American Pioneers in Anthropology

    by Ira E. Harrison (ISBN: 0252067363)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Afrocentric Self Inventory and Discovery Workbook: For African-American Youth

    by Useni Eugene Perkins (ISBN: 0883780437)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Aim for the Heart: The Films of Clint Eastwood

    by Howard Hughes (ISBN: 1845119029)

    Our Price £8.28


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges opf dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Performing Arts
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges opf dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |