Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)

Page 12 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Pompeii

    by Richard Seaford (ISBN: 009462870X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Constable, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few creases and wear on cover and a signiature on top corner of title page, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few creases and wear on cover and a signiature on top corner of title page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche

    by Sannia Alessand (ISBN: 9079761273)

    Our Price £8.33


    Published by : Tectum, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche

    by Rainer W. Schlegelmilch (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : ullmann, 1905, China
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche 911: Identification Guide

    by Philip Raby (ISBN: 0954106385)

    Our Price £15.18


    Published by : Herridge & Sons Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche 911: Identification Guide

    by Philip Raby (ISBN: 0954106385)

    Our Price £15.18


    Published by : Herridge & Sons Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche 911: Identification Guide

    by Philip Raby (ISBN: 0954106385)

    Our Price £15.18


    Published by : Herridge & Sons Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche 964, 993 and 996 Data Plate Code Breaker: Discover Your 911's Original Build Specification (illustrated edition)

    by Adrian Streather (ISBN: 1845841956)

    Our Price £7.01


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche: Icon of Style

    by Alessandro Sannia (ISBN: 9079761524)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Tectum, 2010, Edmonton, ALB, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche: The Legend: 1948 to Today

    by Giancarlo Reggiani (ISBN: 155407309X)

    Our Price £19.53


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Two very small rips on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : UNUSED. Two very small rips on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Priceline.com for Dummies

    by Segan, Sascha (ISBN: 0764575929)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Pilot's Licence Course, The

    by Pratt, Jeremy M. (ISBN: 1874783020 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Airplan Flight Equipment Ltd, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Professional 3D with Electric Image Universe (Graphics Series) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Lance Evans (ISBN: 1584502444)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Qe2: Britain's Greatest Liner

    by Bruce Peter (ISBN: 1906608008)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rattle and Rap

    by Susan Steggall (ISBN: 1845077032)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Recollections of France: The Past, Heritage and Memories (Contemporary France)

    (ISBN: 157181728X)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Recreational Pilot for Airplane (Single-Engine Land)

    (ISBN: 1560270403 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Recreational Vehicles: Finding the Best Buy

    by Alderman, Bill; Wilson, Eleanore (ISBN: 1566250706)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ROAD TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Reeds Maritime Flag Handbook

    by Miranda Delmar-Morgan (ISBN: 0713671335)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 2006, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Rembrandt (Art & Ideas)

    by Mariet Westerman (ISBN: 0714838578)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease down front cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Crease down front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Restructuring the Global Military Sector: New Wars v.1: New Wars Vol 1

    (ISBN: 1855674270)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Retrospectives on Switzerland in World War Two

    (ISBN: 0897254473)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Picton Pr, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Return of the Cutty Sark, The

    by Smith, C.Fox (ISBN: 0946995966 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, Bromley, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPS CIVIL TRANSPORTATION SHIPBUILDING

    Add to Cart >

  • Return of the Cutty Sark, The

    by Smith, C.Fox (ISBN: 0946995966)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, Bromley, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPS CIVIL TRANSPORTATION SHIPBUILDING

    Add to Cart >

  • Return of the Cutty Sark, The

    by Smith, C.Fox (ISBN: 0946995966)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, Bromley, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPS CIVIL TRANSPORTATION SHIPBUILDING

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Dattner: Selected and Current Works of Richard Dattner & Partners Architects (Master Architect Series IV) (illustrated edition)

    by Images (ISBN: 186470053X)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to the jacket and slight bend to the book . This does not affect the content of the book in anyway
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to the jacket and slight bend to the book . This does not affect the content of the book in anyway

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |