Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)

Page 13 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Rolls-royce

    (ISBN: 2707201286)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : CHARLES MASSIN, 1988, West Plains, MO
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rolls-Royce (Great marques)

    by Alexander Wood (ISBN: 0706427939)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Cathay Books, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Sites on the Cumberland Coast: A New Schedule of Coastal Sites (Cumberland & Westmorland antiquarian & archaeological societyresearch)

    by R L Bellhouse (ISBN: 0950077992)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Cumberland & Westmorland Antiquarian & Archaeol.Soc., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Runways and Racers: Sports car races held on Military Airfields in America 1952-1954

    by Terry O'Neil (ISBN: 1845842553)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Scooterama

    by Alistair Walker (ISBN: 1844429865)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland's Inland Waterways: Canals, Rivers and Lochs

    by Ransom, P.J.G. (ISBN: 1901663221)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sea Power: A Global Journey

    by Cuyvers, Luc (ISBN: 1557501459 )

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Naval Institute Press,U.S., Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Servicing Guide to British Motor Vehicles

    by Rosewarne m h (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Illiffe Books, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Library stamps on first few pages.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Library stamps on first few pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shoes - The Ultimate Accessory

    by Tessa Paul (ISBN: 1849120196)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A slight knock on top corner of cover and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused. A slight knock on top corner of cover and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sinking of the Titanic, The: The Mystery Solved

    by Collins, L.M. (ISBN: 0285637118)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sixth Times Book of Best Sermons (Subsequent)

    by Ruth Gledhill (ISBN: 0826449832)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Snoopy 2-in-1 Collection: Bk. 6

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612359)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • So to the Land...: An Anthology of Countryside Poetry (First Edition, First Impression)

    (ISBN: 0747210195)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Headline Book Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear and mild fading to dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : some shelfwear and mild fading to dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sonnets (Collector's Library)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1905716672)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish: Level 1 (Learn in Your Car)

    by Henry N. Raymond (ISBN: 1560151269)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 1991
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sportselection (1st Edition)

    by Bob Arnot (ISBN: 0670664677)

    Our Price £12.86


    Published by : Viking Pr, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover has some tears to bottom edge and some mild shelfwear. Reading contents are fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : dust cover has some tears to bottom edge and some mild shelfwear. Reading contents are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stanley Classic Car Yearbook: 1997

    by J. Stanley (ISBN: 1855326442)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Stanley Classic Car Yearbook: 1997

    by J. Stanley (ISBN: 1855326442)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : mild shelfware
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Stanley Classic Car Yearbook: 1997

    by J. Stanley (ISBN: 1855326442)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Stanley Classic Car Yearbook: 1997

    by J. Stanley (ISBN: 1855326442)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Motorbooks International, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Steam Trains

    by Sullivan, K. (ISBN: 1860195539)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ROAD TRANSPORT LITERARY COLLECTIONS TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation

    by Stern, Steven B. (ISBN: 1589801873)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 736 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : TRAVEL TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING
    Notes : 736 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stock Car Secrets (NASCAR)

    by Jim Francis (ISBN: 0778731979)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Story of Flight, The

    by Rinard, Judith E. (ISBN: 1552976947)

    Our Price £2.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Stream Of Dreams, A: The Ultimate Dream Decoder for the 21st Century

    by Leon Nacson (ISBN: 9781401901509)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2003, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |