Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)

Page 14 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • SUV: The World's Greatest Sport Utility Vehicles (illustrated edition)

    by Giles Chapman (ISBN: 1858942748)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Takedown: The 3rd Infantry Division's Twenty-one Day Assault on Baghdad

    by James G. Lacey (ISBN: 1591144582)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Talking Bodies: Men's Narratives of the Body and Sport (Sophi, 35)

    (ISBN: 9513904245)

    Our Price £28.89


    Published by : SoPhi Academic Press, Finland, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Taming the Skies: A Celebration of Canadian Flight

    by Pigott, P. (ISBN: 1550024698 )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Tank Rider: Into the Reich with the Red Army (illustrated edition)

    by Evgeni Bessonov (ISBN: 1853675547)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tartan: The Highland Habit (Books on Scotland) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Hugh Cheape (ISBN: 094863670X)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tcnicas de shiatsu

    by Unknown. (ISBN: 8430599436)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Susaeta Ediciones, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Science with ICT (Integrating Information and Communications Technology in Education) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Leonard Newton (ISBN: 0826455182)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slgiht crease and markings on cover of book. Comes complete with cd.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slgiht crease and markings on cover of book. Comes complete with cd.

    Add to Cart >

  • Templates

    by Ronnie Flaschner (ISBN: 0980199212)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Osiail Publishing llc, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small dent in top edge of pages. Affects minutely affects a couple of pages in the middle of the book at the top edge.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : small dent in top edge of pages. Affects minutely affects a couple of pages in the middle of the book at the top edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • Temple Themes in Christian Worship (T&t Clark)

    by Margaret Barker (ISBN: 0567031551)

    Our Price £30.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2008, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A stain on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A stain on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tests of Character Epic Flights by Legendary Test Pilots

    by Donald Middleton (ISBN: 1560916710)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Society of Automotive Engineers, 1995, San Francisco, California
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Texture is Rhythm: Microstructures in Berlin (Har/Com)

    by Petra Horn (ISBN: 3937406204)

    Our Price £19.43


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • The Alchemy of Food (1)

    by Peter Schleicher (ISBN: 9781901268539)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Annotated FAA Practical Test Standards-Single-Engine and Multi-Engine Land

    by Taylor, Albert J. (ISBN: 0830624015 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AIRPLANES PILOTING TRANSPORTATION AVIATION FLIGHT

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ark

    by Rien Poortvliet (ISBN: 0745911714)

    Our Price £89.66


    Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some minor shelfware, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some minor shelfware, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Lord Leighton (New edition)

    by Christopher Newall (ISBN: 0714829579)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Pompei: Art and Architecture (Art & Architecture)

    by Antonella Magagnini (ISBN: 8854405019)

    Our Price £24.63


    Published by : White Star, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very minor shelfwear.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some very minor shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Recreational Atlas

    by Explore Australia(ed (ISBN: 1741172306)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Auto Guide

    by Jacques Duval (ISBN: 1552975339)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • The A-Z of Landmark Cars

    by Hilton Holloway (ISBN: 1858685524)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle of Trenton, the Battle of Princeton: Two Studies

    by Samuel Stelle Smith (ISBN: 9781594160912)

    Our Price £10.15


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bereaved Parent (Human Horizons)

    by Harriet Sarnoff Schiff (ISBN: 0285648918)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of the Ford Thunderbird from 1954 (New edition)

    by Hartmut Lehbrink (ISBN: 1845840445)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Still in original wrapping.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Still in original wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Brae House

    by Margaret Sutherland (ISBN: 0714536466)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Calder Publications Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some fading on the spine and page edges.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some fading on the spine and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • The British at Indianapolis

    by Ian Wagstaff (ISBN: 9781845842468)

    Our Price £24.27


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |