We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)
by Allan Neuwirth (ISBN: 1581154178)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : TRANSPORTATION
Add to Cart >
by Paul Lawrence (ISBN: 0953005224)
Our Price £7.25
Published by : TFM Publishing Ltd, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Automotive
by John Simonian (ISBN: 9789079761456)
Our Price £26.49
Published by : Tectum, 2011, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : AutomotiveNotes : Unused
by Frits Loos (ISBN: 9076886350)
Our Price £10.99
Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006, Indianapolis, IndianaBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : Sealed.
by Filey, Michael; Russell, Victor L. (ISBN: 1550022008)
Our Price £9.25
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : GoodKeywords : ROAD TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778730441)
Our Price £6.90
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Automotive
(ISBN: 1586039490)
Our Price £60.00
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Automotive
by Butler, William S.; Keeney, L.Douglas (ISBN: 1884532179 )
Our Price £12.27
Published by : Butler Keeney,Farmer,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS FICTION TRANSPORTATION
(ISBN: 185434966X )
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION TRANSPORTATION
by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 0955881811)
Our Price £7.40
Published by : White's, 2008, Lewes, East Sussex, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Automotive
by Cornelia Bodea (ISBN: 9739432387)
Our Price £29.95
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ArtNotes : Unused
by Bruford, David (ISBN: 185310535x)
Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodComments : Very good.Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT SPORTS RECREATION TRANSPORTATIONNotes : Very good.
(ISBN: 0600321495)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Hamlyn, 1981Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : AutomotiveNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 3764370807)
Our Price £66.62
Published by : Birkhauser Verlag AG, 2005, Armadale, Victoria, AustraliaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodKeywords : Automotive
by Stephenie Meyer (ISBN: 1417755911)
Our Price £12.49
Published by : Turtleback Books, 2006Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Automotive
(ISBN: 1874783969)
Our Price £1.63
Published by : Camber, Manchester, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING
by Michel Zumbrunn (ISBN: )
Our Price £8.89
Published by : Flammarion, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfware. Text in french.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : slight shelfware. Text in french.
by Peter Kilduff (ISBN: 0711010773)
Our Price £4.26
Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 9781558610620)
Our Price £13.00
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1993, London, United KingdomBinding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Automotive
(ISBN: 0720123356 )
Our Price £35.00
Published by : Mansell Publishing, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : BIBLIOGRAPHIES TRANSPORTATION REFERENCE INDEXES SOCIAL
by John Blunsden (ISBN: 0947981632)
Our Price £10.41
Published by : Motor Racing Publications Ltd, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelf wear. Contents like new.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : some mild shelf wear. Contents like new.
by Ted Morgan (ISBN: 1400066646)
Our Price £8.54
Published by : Presidio Press, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Mild shlefwear on the dust cover.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : Mild shlefwear on the dust cover.
by Abe (ISBN: 1856177491)
Our Price £40.81
Published by : Butterworth-Heinemann, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Automotive
by Valerio Boni (ISBN: )
Our Price £8.50
Published by : GRIBAUDOBinding : Soft CoverCondition : NewKeywords : Automotive
Our Price £9.89
Published by : Tectum, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : text is in French and DutchKeywords : AutomotiveNotes : text is in French and Dutch