Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)

Page 17 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • They'll Never Put That on the Air: Breaking Taboos in TV Comedy

    by Allan Neuwirth (ISBN: 1581154178)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Thruxton: The First 30 Years - Motor Racing at One of Britain's Fastest Circuits

    by Paul Lawrence (ISBN: 0953005224)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : TFM Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Timepiece Machines: Stories of Speed, Endurance and Design (Mul)

    by John Simonian (ISBN: 9789079761456)

    Our Price £26.49


    Published by : Tectum, 2011, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Tuning (Mul)

    by Frits Loos (ISBN: 9076886350)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto at Work: Getting Around

    by Filey, Michael; Russell, Victor L. (ISBN: 1550022008)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ROAD TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Tough Trucks (Vehicles on the Move) (Vehicles on the Move) (Library Binding)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778730441)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Towards Drugs of the Future: Key Issues in Lead Finding and Lead Optimization (Solvay Pharmaceutical Conferences) (1)

    (ISBN: 1586039490)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Tragedy at Sea

    by Butler, William S.; Keeney, L.Douglas (ISBN: 1884532179 )

    Our Price £12.27


    Published by : Butler Keeney,Farmer,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS FICTION TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Traveling on Land

    (ISBN: 185434966X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasure Island (Fine Edition)

    by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 0955881811)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : White's, 2008, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasures of Jewish Art

    by Cornelia Bodea (ISBN: 9739432387)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Trial Flight Guide, The (1st Edition)

    by Bruford, David (ISBN: 185310535x)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Very good.
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT SPORTS RECREATION TRANSPORTATION
    Notes : Very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Triumph Sports

    (ISBN: 0600321495)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Turning Up the Heat on Pain: TRPV1 Receptors in Pain and Inflammation (Progress in Inflammation Research)

    (ISBN: 3764370807)

    Our Price £66.62


    Published by : Birkhauser Verlag AG, 2005, Armadale, Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Twilight (Twilight Saga)

    by Stephenie Meyer (ISBN: 1417755911)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Turtleback Books, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • UK Aim, The

    (ISBN: 1874783969)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Camber, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Un siecle de voitures de legende

    by Michel Zumbrunn (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Flammarion, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware. Text in french.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : slight shelfware. Text in french.

    Add to Cart >

  • United States Carriers at War (2nd (revised))

    by Peter Kilduff (ISBN: 0711010773)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unspeakable Women: Selected Short Stories Written by Italian Women During Fascism

    (ISBN: 9781558610620)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Urban Transport: An Annotated International Bibliography

    (ISBN: 0720123356 )

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIBLIOGRAPHIES TRANSPORTATION REFERENCE INDEXES SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • V.W. Golf and Derivatives: A Collector's Guide

    by John Blunsden (ISBN: 0947981632)

    Our Price £10.41


    Published by : Motor Racing Publications Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : some mild shelf wear. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Valley Of Death: The Tragedy at Dien Bien Phu That Led America into the Vietnam War (1)

    by Ted Morgan (ISBN: 1400066646)

    Our Price £8.54


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild shlefwear on the dust cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Mild shlefwear on the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vehicle Handling Dynamics: Theory and Application

    by Abe (ISBN: 1856177491)

    Our Price £40.81


    Published by : Butterworth-Heinemann, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Vespa

    by Valerio Boni (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : GRIBAUDO
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Vespa

    by Valerio Boni (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Tectum, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text is in French and Dutch
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : text is in French and Dutch

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |