Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)

Page 2 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • ANDY WARHOL CARS LIBRETA 16 X 22

    (ISBN: 1601604319)

    Our Price £16.86



    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Anthem

    by Rand Ayn (ISBN: 1605978833)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Standard Publications, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Archaeology of Exmoor: Bideford Bay to Bridgwater (1st ed)

    by Leslie Valentine Grinsell (ISBN: 0715349538)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear to book and a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight wear to book and a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Archaeology of York: The Colonia Vol 4

    by Mott Carver (ISBN: 0900312599)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Council for British Archaeology, 1978, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few creases on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. A few creases on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Athenian Democracy: The Triumph and the Folly (Inside the ancient world) (First Edition)

    by Robin Barrow (ISBN: 0333147391)

    Our Price £0.63


    Published by : Macmillan Education, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlantic Kingdom: America's Contest with Cunard in the Age of Sail and Steam

    by Butler, John A. (ISBN: 1574883836)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Brassey's US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas of Non-marine Mollusca of the British Isles (European invertebrate survey)

    (ISBN: 0904282023)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Institute of Terrestrial Ecology, 1976, Bourne End, Bucks, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : inscribed inside. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : inscribed inside. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Attack Aircraft

    by Pustam, Anil (ISBN: 1853675814 )

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION TRANSPORTATION
    Notes : 128 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Audi Quattro (MRP Rally Library)

    by Graham Robson (ISBN: 0900549882)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Menoshire, 1984, United States
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Audisport World of Rallying

    by Martin Holmes (ISBN: 0950928615)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Pan, 1985, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are little marked where pages had been a little stuck together but reading content remains in good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are little marked where pages had been a little stuck together but reading content remains in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884525165)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : JpmGuides, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Auto Legends: Classics of Style and Design (New edition)

    by Michel Zumbrun (ISBN: 1858943485)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Auto Legends: Classics of Style and Design (New edition)

    by Michel Zumbrun (ISBN: 1858943485)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Autofocus American Chrome

    by Wagner, Rob Leicester (ISBN: 158663156X)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ANTIQUE CLASSIC CARS TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Automobile Year: 1997-98 No. 45 (Automobile Year/L'annee Automobile/Auto-Jahr)

    (ISBN: 2883240485)

    Our Price £17.48


    Published by : Editions J.R.,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Automobile Year: 2000/01 v. 48 (Annual)

    (ISBN: 2883240604)

    Our Price £93.43


    Published by : Editions J.R.,Switzerland, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Automobilia of Europe: Reference and Price Guide (2Rev Ed)

    by Gordon Gardiner (ISBN: 1851491635)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Autos De Carrera - Enciendan Sus Motores! (Vehiculos En Accion) (Tra)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778783154)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Avro Vulcan (Crowood Aviation) (illustrated edition)

    by Kev Darling (ISBN: 1861267711)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2005, Clitheroe, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z Japanese: Performance Cars (illustrated edition)

    by Chris Rees (ISBN: 0954106377)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Herridge & Sons Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A-Z of Motorcycles: A Complete Marque-by-marque Encyclopedia (illustrated edition)

    by Roland Brown (ISBN: 1840380454)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Hermes House, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Balkan Inferno (annotated edition)

    by Wes Johnson (ISBN: 1929631634)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Enigma Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to the cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to the cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bellanca C. F.: The Emergence of the Cabin Monoplane in the United States

    by Spenser, Jay (ISBN: 087474881X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRPLANES TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Buys in Used Cars : Helps Buyers Steer Clear of Clunkers

    by Mateja, Jim (ISBN: 1566251710)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Bonus Books, Incorporated, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : USED CARS TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE BUYER S GUIDES

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Women's Erotica 2010

    by Violet Blue (ISBN: 1573443735)

    Our Price £3.43


    Published by : CLEIS PRESS, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |