Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (451 records)

Page 3 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Big Book of Automobiles

    (ISBN: 8880959832)

    Our Price £19.75



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Harley Davidson, The

    (ISBN: 8880959840)

    Our Price £11.73


    Published by : white Star
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRANSPORTATION MOTORCYCLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Healey - 100-six and 3000 (Rally Giants) (Rally Giants) (Rally Giants Series)

    by Graham Robson (ISBN: 184584128X)

    Our Price £8.02


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Bioterror in the 21st Century: Emerging Threats in a New Global Environment

    by Daniel M. Gerstein (ISBN: 1591143128)

    Our Price £12.91


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Birds for All Seasons: Chronicles for the Thames Valley

    by James Monk (ISBN: 187340364X)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Pica / Christopher Helm, 1997, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ROAD VEHICLES CIVIL TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bizjets: Executive Jets in Colour

    by Manser, Thomas; Kurz, Rolf (ISBN: 1840370904)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRCRAFT CIVIL TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • BMW R90s

    by Ian Falloon (ISBN: 1884313566)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Whitehorse Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is very slightly twisted otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Book is very slightly twisted otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of the Motor Museum

    by Brian Jewell (ISBN: 0710430019)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : DJ Costello Publrs., 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : shelf wear to dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Breathe: A Seven-Step Guide to Unleashing Your Excellence Through the Breath of God within You: The Seven-Step Guide to Unleashing Your Excellence Through the Breath of God within You

    by Kevin Franklin (ISBN: 0981879209)

    Our Price £6.54


    Published by : RiSEN WORKS, LLC, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Breuer Houses

    by Joachim Driller (ISBN: 0714838934)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Capital, Antipodean Labour: Working the New Zealand Waterfront, 1915-1951

    by Green, Anna (ISBN: 187713399X )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • British Woodies Those Were the Days Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Malcolm Bobbitt (ISBN: 9781845841690)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Broughtons: And Vancouver Island, Kelsey Bay to Port Hardy: 5

    by Anne Yeadon-Jones (ISBN: 1550174061)

    Our Price £28.56


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Brownies Greats: 140 Delicious Brownies Recipes: from Almond Macaroon Brownies to White Chocolate Brownies - 140 Top Brownies Recipes

    by Jo Frank (ISBN: 192164415X)

    Our Price £10.64


    Published by : Emereo Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor crease across back of cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Minor crease across back of cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buberian Environmentalism: Towards an Environmental Ethics of Dialogue

    by Alvin Lim (ISBN: 3639038150)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : VDM Verlag Dr. Mller, 2009, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Book has fold on cover, this does not affect the contents in anyway
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Book has fold on cover, this does not affect the contents in anyway

    Add to Cart >

  • Bugatti T44 and T49

    by Barrie Price (ISBN: 1901295958)

    Our Price £14.74


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2007, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Build Your Own Electronic Test Instruments

    (ISBN: 0905705378)

    Our Price £47.68


    Published by : Elektor Electronics Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large crease on back cover with some marks other wise remains in good condition
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : large crease on back cover with some marks other wise remains in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Building a Racing Car

    (ISBN: 1860075835 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ROAD VEHICLES CIVIL TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Burial at the Site of the Parish Church of St Benet Sherehog Before and After the Great Fire: Excavations at 1 Poultry, City of London (Molas Monograph) (Mola Monographs)

    by Adrian Miles (ISBN: 1901992756)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Museum of London Archaeology Service, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Buses (First Edition)

    by Alan Thomas (ISBN: 0600350045)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1982, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Business of Your Own

    by Lesley Bernstein (ISBN: 0220668329)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Century, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Cactus of Arizona Field Guide (Arizona Field Guides)

    by Nora Mays Bowers (ISBN: 1591930685)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Adventure Publications(MN), 2008, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : ENGINEERING TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE
    Notes : slight shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Cadillac

    by Nicky Wright (ISBN: 0862830524)

    Our Price £9.95



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Car Culture

    by Rambali, Paul (ISBN: 0933328745)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILES SOCIAL ASPECTS TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE
    Notes : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Car Wars

    by Mosey, Christopher (ISBN: 1901250407 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : VISION Paperbacks, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE POLITICAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |