Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (450 records)

Page 4 of 18 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Cars and Locomotives

    by Gaugian, S. (ISBN: 0911581154)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Heimburger House Publishing Company, Forest Park, IL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RAILWAYS TRANSPORTATION RAILROADS AUTOMOTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Cars and Locomotives

    by S. Gaugian (ISBN: 0911581154)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Heimburger House Publishing Company, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Cars and Stars: 50 Years of Dreams (Mul)

    by Mariarosaria Tagliaferri (ISBN: 9076886008)

    Our Price £18.49


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cars: Analysis, History, Cases

    by Karel Williams (ISBN: 1571818502)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Catalysts for the Control of Automotive Pollutants (Advances in Chemistry Series)

    (ISBN: 0841202192)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : American Chemical Society, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Century of Sports Cars, A

    by Avery, Derek (ISBN: 1860197973 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ROAD VEHICLES CIVIL TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Channel 4: The Early Years and the Jeremy Isaacs Legacy

    by Dorothy Hobson (ISBN: 1845116135)

    Our Price £2.07


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago O'Hare: The World's Busiest Airport

    by Handleman, Philip (ISBN: 1840370203)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Citroen 2CV (Essential Buyer's Guide) (Essential Buyer's Guide) (Essential Buyer's Guide Series)

    by Mark Paxton (ISBN: 1845840992)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2007, Amherst, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Citroen 2CV (Essential Buyer's Guide) (Essential Buyer's Guide) (Essential Buyer's Guide Series)

    by Mark Paxton (ISBN: 1845840992)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Civil War The Game

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Activision, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Toy
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shows no signs of scratches or scuffs.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : shows no signs of scratches or scuffs.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Cars: How to Choose Your Dream Car (Remember When)

    by David Long (ISBN: 1844680525)

    Our Price £10.64


    Published by : Remember When, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Mercedes

    by George Bishop (ISBN: 086283841X)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Coombe Books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight ware, content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight ware, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coastline UK: Amazing Views from the Air (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Cooke (ISBN: 0500542848)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large rips and creases on cover other wise remains in good condition
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : large rips and creases on cover other wise remains in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Collecting, Restoring and Driving Classic Cars

    by Graham Robson (ISBN: 0850599180)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collectors' Cars

    (ISBN: 0711204152)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Windward, 1985
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Collector's History of the Automobile (New edition)

    by Peter Roberts (ISBN: 0905694554)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : D.R.Books, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colouring Fun All Year Long (My Little Pony)

    (ISBN: 141690154X)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Children's, 2005
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A rip on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A rip on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Concept Cars

    by Edsall Larry (ISBN: 8854011932)

    Our Price £25.50


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflict and Compromise in Multilingual Societies: Finland v. 3 (Mcrae, Kenneth Douglas//Conflict and Compromise in Multilingual Societies)

    by Kenneth D. McRae (ISBN: 0889202834)

    Our Price £51.04


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : remains unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Convertibles

    by Guzzardi And Rizzo (ISBN: 8880953052)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : white Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Cross-Country Flying

    by Padfield, R. Randall; Garrison, Paul (ISBN: 0830676406)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRPLANES PILOTING TRANSPORTATION AVIATION FLIGHT

    Add to Cart >

  • Cutting Your Car Use: Save Money, Be Healthy, Be Green! (New Ed)

    by Randall Howard Ghent (ISBN: 0865715580)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Dearest Anne: A Tale of Impossible Love (Jewish Women Writers) (Reuben/Rifkin Jewish Women Writers)

    by Judith Katzir (ISBN: 1558615792)

    Our Price £13.79


    Published by : The Feminist Press, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decade of Disaster

    by Ann Larabee (ISBN: 0252068203)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |