Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (451 records)

Page 5 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Decks: Step-by-step Projects (Smart Guide (Creative Homeowner)) (illustrated edition)

    by Creative Homeowner Press (ISBN: 1580111041)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Paint: Techniques and Ideas (Better Homes & Gardens Decorating) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696225662)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Derby Corporation Trams and Trolleybuses

    by Alan G. Doig (ISBN: 0948131101)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Trent Valley, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the top and bottom edges are worn quite badly. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : the top and bottom edges are worn quite badly. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dialogues on Women: Images of Women in the History of Philosophy

    by Louise D. Derksen (ISBN: 9053834605)

    Our Price £13.12


    Published by : VU University Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Din-o-Mite in Aaron's Closet

    by Richard Wrate (ISBN: 0615192106)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Show N' Tell Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't Forget, Lara (White Wolves: Familiar Settings)

    by Julia Green (ISBN: 1408113740)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dowager Queen: The Hudson's Bay Company SS Beaver

    by Hagelund, William A. (ISBN: 0888394861 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPS CIVIL TRANSPORTATION SHIPBUILDING

    Add to Cart >

  • Drink with the Devil (New edition)

    by Jack Higgins (ISBN: 0140269452)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Driving

    by Anne Norris (ISBN: 085131368X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : J.A.Allen & Co Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Driving Me Crazy: Stories from the Road (illustrated edition)

    by Bruce Moeller (ISBN: 0981556809)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : DriveCam, Inc., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Dubai the Maktoum Story

    by John M. Smith (ISBN: 3833446609)

    Our Price £17.04


    Published by : Unknown, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ducati Moto GP and Superbike: The Official Review of the 2007 Season (Motogp & Superbike)

    (ISBN: 8895684036)

    Our Price £22.49


    Published by : One Group srl, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Ware on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Ware on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Church History

    by Stephen Benko (ISBN: 0551002778)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Oliphants, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, dust cover is torn around the edges.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Second hand book, dust cover is torn around the edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Electric Dreams: Computers in American Culture

    by Ted Friedman (ISBN: 0814727395)

    Our Price £43.30


    Published by : New York University Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : no dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Enhancing Cryptographic Primitives with Techniques from Error Correcting Codes: 23 (NATO Science for Peace and Security Series D: Information and Communication Security)

    (ISBN: 9781607500025)

    Our Price £83.40


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Inadequate Name: Poems

    by Nick Thran (ISBN: 1897178271)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Experiences of War: Third Reich (UNKNOWN)

    by James Lucas (ISBN: 0853688923)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • F1 2003: Ferrari Magic

    by Paolo D'Alessio (ISBN: 8887110417)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Sep Editrice, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Far/Aim: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual

    (ISBN: 1560275618)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Farewell to Model T

    by E.B. White (ISBN: 1892145219)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Little Bookroom,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrari #06250

    (ISBN: 0671062506)

    Our Price £17.83


    Published by : Bookthrift Co, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear present. Top of spine of dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Shelfwear present. Top of spine of dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrari all the cars

    by Leonardo Acerbi (ISBN: 8879113720)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Giogio Nada, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrari Formula 1

    by Paolo D'Alessio (ISBN: 9076886547)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Allmedia, Uitgeverij Language, 2008
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrari: Icon of Style

    by Alessandro Sannia (ISBN: 9789079761531)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Tectum, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferries Around Britain

    by Cowsill, Miles; Hendy, John (ISBN: 1871947626 )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Ferry Publications (Wales), Isle of Man, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |