Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (451 records)

Page 6 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Fiat 500

    by Alessandro Sannia (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Tactum, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in French and Dutch
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : text in French and Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Fiat 500

    by Allessandro Sannia (ISBN: 9076886555)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Tecium
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Fiat 500 / druk 1

    by A. Sannia (ISBN: 9076886555)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Allmedia, Uitgeverij, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has a small cut at the top. Content like new.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Front cover has a small cut at the top. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire & Flood (Snapping-turtle Guides: 48)

    by Nicola Barber (ISBN: 1860074758)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Engineer Test Prep

    by Robertson, Charles L.; Spanitz, Jackie (ISBN: 1560274727 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGINEERING TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING FLIGHT

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Instructor for Airplane Single-Engine Land and Sea

    (ISBN: 1560274654 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ford F-150 Pickup, 1997-2005

    by Bob Ackerson (ISBN: 1904788866)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2005, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Ford F-150 Pickup, 1997-2005

    by Bob Ackerson (ISBN: 1904788866)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfware to cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some slight shelfware to cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula 1: A Photographic Review of the 2007 Season

    by Paolo D'Alessio (ISBN: 889568401X)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : One Group srl, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A rip and a few scratches on jacket on back of book, content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A rip and a few scratches on jacket on back of book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula 1: World Championship Review (Motogp & Superbike) (Rev Ed)

    by Frits Van Eldik (ISBN: 8887110840)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Sep Editrice,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula One

    by Behram Kapadia (ISBN: 1843300060)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula One Pack

    by Ron Van Der Meer (ISBN: 1902413156)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Van der Meer, a Division of PHPC, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Large section of cover torn next to spine, all content fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Large section of cover torn next to spine, all content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • French Porcelain: Of the Eighteenth Century

    by Christopher Maxwell (ISBN: 1851776095)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : V & A Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • French Public Works Vehicles of the 1950s

    by MPTS Syndicat National des Ind (ISBN: 2352500931)

    Our Price £15.83


    Published by : Histoire & Collections, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Dream to Reality: British American Racing

    by Gerald Donaldson (ISBN: 1874557594)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Hazleton Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dus cover is slightly creased at the top of the front. Otherwise book is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : dus cover is slightly creased at the top of the front. Otherwise book is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Dream to Reality: British American Racing

    by Gerald Donaldson (ISBN: 1874557594)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Hazleton Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to top of dust cover, otherwise book is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to top of dust cover, otherwise book is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Cookbook: Age 7-8, Below Average Readers (White Wolves Non Fiction)

    by Rob Rees (ISBN: 140811299X)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : A&C Black, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardens and Deer: A Guide to Damage Limitation (First Edition)

    by Charles Coles (ISBN: 1853109657)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • General Motors Full-Size Trucks (99 - 05) (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manuals) (illustrated edition)

    by Jeff Kibler (ISBN: 1563926032)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Haynes Manuals Inc, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover and spine is quite scewed. Pages are a little warped but content is still in good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover and spine is quite scewed. Pages are a little warped but content is still in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • General Test Guide: The Fast-track to Study for and Pass the Aviation Maintenance Technician General and Designated Mechanic Examiner Knowledge Tests

    by Crane, Dale (ISBN: 1560274743 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Geochemistry (Oxford Chemistry)

    by W.S. Fyfe (ISBN: 019855429X)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1974, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has a small crease in top-right corner but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Book has a small crease in top-right corner but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gioacchino Rossini: The Reluctant Hero

    by Alan Kendall (ISBN: 0575051787)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Gollancz, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Transport Issues

    (ISBN: 186064564X )

    Our Price £85.56


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Goddess of the Rose: A Goddess Summoning Novel (Goddess Summoning Series)

    by P. C. Cast (ISBN: 0749953519)

    Our Price £2.92


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Global - Beyond the Boundaries: The Role of the Black Church in the Great Commission of Jesus Christ

    by Carl F. Ellis (ISBN: 0940955954)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Urban Ministries, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |