Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (451 records)

Page 7 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Grand Canyon: Views Beyond the Beauty

    by Gary Ladd (ISBN: 0938216899)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Grand Canyon Association, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A tiny rip on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Prix (F)

    by David Hodges (ISBN: 0718120248)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Car Collections of the World

    by Edward Eves (ISBN: 1853750158)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Cars

    by Boddy Bill (ISBN: 1851060006)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Multimedia Publications, 1984, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Civilisations: Society and Culture of the Ancient World (Society & Culture Ancient Wrld) (illustrated edition)

    by Goran Burenhult (ISBN: 1877019291)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Weldon Owen, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Discoveries and Inventions That Improved Transportation (Great Discoveries and Inventions)

    by Antonio Casanellas (ISBN: 083682587X)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Group Games for Kids: 150 Meaningful Activities for Any Setting

    by Susan Ragsdale (ISBN: 1574822845)

    Our Price £5.83


    Published by : Search Institute, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Marques of Britain

    by Glance First (ISBN: 0600564428)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : First Glance Books
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Marques of Germany

    by Glance First (ISBN: 0600564436)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : First Glance Books, Baden-Baden, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Book is non-mint and one page is cut incorrectly on right side (too large) and is creased as a result. Content otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Book is non-mint and one page is cut incorrectly on right side (too large) and is creased as a result. Content otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Marquest of Italy

    by Glance First (ISBN: 0600564444)

    Our Price £6.53


    Published by : First Glance Books, 1920
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grilles & Tails

    by Spiro, Don (ISBN: 158663027X)

    Our Price £5.65


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOBILES DESIGN CONSTRUCTION PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Grounded: Forsaken & Deserted Aeroplanes

    by Robson, Graham (ISBN: 0879386657)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : AERONAUTICS HISTORY TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Guinness Guide to Grand Prix Motor Racing (1st ed 1st printg)

    (ISBN: 085112206X)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Guinness World Records Limited, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Gunbird Driver: A Marine Huey Pilot's War in Vietnam (Blue Jacket Bks)

    by David A. Ballentine (ISBN: 1591140196)

    Our Price £11.67


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and slight deformation to book, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : minor wear to cover and slight deformation to book, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson (centenary ed)

    by Albert Saladini (ISBN: 8880958380)

    Our Price £16.97


    Published by : White Star, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Tectum, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : the text is in French and Dutch
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : the text is in French and Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson

    by J. Montes (ISBN: 907688658X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Tecium
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson / druk 1

    by J. Montes (ISBN: 907688658X)

    Our Price £7.72


    Published by : Allmedia, Uitgeverij, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson: A Way of Life

    by Albert Saladini (ISBN: 8854404101)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small knock resulting in dent mark to hard front cover, contents as new,
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : small knock resulting in dent mark to hard front cover, contents as new,

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson: A Way of Life

    by Albert Saladini (ISBN: 8854404101)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : White Star, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Showing some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson: An Illustrated History (7Rev Ed)

    by Shaun Barrington (ISBN: 1856279871)

    Our Price £12.75


    Published by : Grange Books Ltd, 2002, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson: Customizing the Myth

    by Saladini, Albert (ISBN: 8880954083)

    Our Price £17.49


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGINEERING TRANSPORTATION MOTORCYCLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Helen Dillon's Garden Book [The is the UK version of the US title Down to Earth with Helen Dillon] (1st edition Hardback)

    by Helen Dillon (ISBN: 0711227101)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Helsinki, the Innovative City

    by Marjatta Bell (ISBN: 9517463596)

    Our Price £23.26


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heroes of the Revolution: American Cars and Cuban Beats (Har/Com)

    by Robert Polidori (ISBN: 3937406131)

    Our Price £17.42


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small knock on bottom of cover, otherwise like new. Still sealed.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : small knock on bottom of cover, otherwise like new. Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |