Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (453 records)

Page 8 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • Hidden Tales from Eastern Europe (New edition)

    by Antonia Barber (ISBN: 0711221189)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hikayat: Short Stories by Lebanese Women

    (ISBN: 1846590116)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : Telegram Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small stain on outer edge of pages on bottom of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. A small stain on outer edge of pages on bottom of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • HomeStudy Meditation [With cassette]

    by Sri Chinmoy (ISBN: 0884971120)

    Our Price £14.96


    Published by : Aum Publications,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : still wrapped but the case is falling apart other wise the contents remains unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : still wrapped but the case is falling apart other wise the contents remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How Not to Fail Your Driving Test

    by John Marchmont (ISBN: 0954069218)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Bookens Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Build a Fast Road Car (2nd Edition)

    by Stapleton, Daniel N.J. (ISBN: 187410560X)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 125pp. Cover has slight folding otherwise good.
    Keywords : ROAD TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR
    Notes : 125pp. Cover has slight folding otherwise good.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Restore and Upgrade Your Vintage Car with Factory Accessories (Modern Automotive Series) (1)

    by John Gunnell (ISBN: 0830620869)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : TAB Books Inc, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ware to book, content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Ware to book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Stalin's Secret Service: Memoirs of the First Soviet Master Spy to Defect (1)

    by W.G. Krivitsky (ISBN: 1929631030)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Enigma Books, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Defence Review: Oct-Dec 2008

    by Bharat Verma (ISBN: 817062164X)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Lancer International, 2009, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indiana Jones Explores ... the Vikings

    by John Malam (ISBN: 0237513951)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1996, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Inspiration (New Century Theology)

    by David R. Law (ISBN: 0826451837)

    Our Price £16.46


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument Rating: Practical Test Standards for Airplane, Helicopter and Airship

    (ISBN: 1560273666 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc.,U.S., Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AIR TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AVIATION PILOTING

    Add to Cart >

  • International Car Collectors' Year Book

    (ISBN: 2880011981)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Editions des Trois Continents,Switzerland, 1986, Alhambra, California
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with peeling in bottom-right corner on front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with peeling in bottom-right corner on front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Classic Cars. Fifty Years of the World's Finest Automotive Design.

    (ISBN: 0861369599)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : GALLEY, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • International Relations Theory: A Bibliography

    (ISBN: 0903804174)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Intrasite Spatial Analysis in Theory and Practice

    by H.P. Blankholm (ISBN: 8772883294)

    Our Price £13.98


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1991, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Inventing the Automobile (Breakthrough Inventions) (Library Binding)

    by Erinn Banting (ISBN: 0778728129)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006, Collinsville, Illinois
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian: See, Hear, Say and Learn: Weeks 1-4 (Speak in a Week!) (Com/Har)

    by Inc Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591255481)

    Our Price £30.64


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Showing mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeep Wrangler

    by Bob Ackerson (ISBN: 1904788971)

    Our Price £12.74


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear in the back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Small tear in the back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeep Wrangler

    by Bob Ackerson (ISBN: 1904788971)

    Our Price £10.74


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2006, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Jil Hid Gie: Discovering the Secret to Your Soul

    by William Peters (ISBN: 0692004602)

    Our Price £19.46


    Published by : Jil Hid Gie Foundation, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Constable: The Man and His Art

    by Ronald Parkinson (ISBN: 185177243X)

    Our Price £14.46


    Published by : V & A Publications, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Part of jacket has faded due to light otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Part of jacket has faded due to light otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Mason Neale (Masters of Prayer)

    by Brother Kenneth (ISBN: 0715104373)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Joint Commiccion International Accreditation Standards for Medical Transport Organizations

    by Jcaho (ISBN: 0866887652)

    Our Price £59.18


    Published by : Joint Commission on, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Kever = Coccinelle / druk 1

    by A. Sannia (ISBN: 9076886571)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Allmedia, Uitgeverij, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Terms in Logic

    by Jon Williamson (ISBN: 1847061133)

    Our Price £39.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |