Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Automotive & Transportation (451 records)

Page 9 of 19 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Automotive & Transportation Books
  • King of the World: Muhammad Ali and the Rise of the American Hero (First Edition)

    by David Remnick (ISBN: 0330371886)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Picador, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Kingfisher: Tales from the Halcyon River

    by Charlie Hamilton James (ISBN: 1901268381)

    Our Price £9.96


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tearing to cover content fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Tearing to cover content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leadership A to Z: A Guide for the Appropriately Ambitious (Wiley Audio) (Abridged)

    by James O'Toole (ISBN: 1560159073)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2000
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Object PASCAL (illustrated edition)

    by Warren Rachele (ISBN: 1556227191)

    Our Price £29.18


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning the Rule of the Road: A Guide for the Skippers and Crew of Small Craft (4th Revised edition)

    by Basil Mosenthal (ISBN: 9781408106334)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Aspects of Combating Terrorism: 47 (NATO Science for Peace and Security Series E: Human and Societal Dynamics)

    (ISBN: 158603930X)

    Our Price £54.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Legendary Cars

    by Edsall, Larry (ISBN: 885440098X )

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : over sized shelf
    Keywords : ENGINEERING TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE
    Notes : over sized shelf

    Add to Cart >

  • Legends of the Open Road: The History, Technology and Future of Automobile Design

    by Gabriella Belli (ISBN: 8861300669)

    Our Price £43.99


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few tiny knock on bottom edge of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A few tiny knock on bottom edge of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lemon-Aid Used Cars and Trucks 2009-2010 (Lemon Aid Used Cars and Trucks)

    by Phil Edmonston (ISBN: 1554884047)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2009, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Library Buildings: 1990-94

    (ISBN: 1870144023)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the dust cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the dust cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lighthouses and Keepers: U.S.Lighthouse Service and Its Legacy

    by Noble, Dennis L. (ISBN: 1557506388)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Naval Institute Press,U.S., Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Lighthouses of the Mid-Atlantic Coast: Your Guide to the Lighthouses of New York, New Jersey, Maryland, Delaware and Virginia

    by DeWire, Elinore (ISBN: 0896585700)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Voyageur Press Inc.,U.S., Stillwater, Minnesota
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS TRANSPORTATION SHIPS

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Red Book

    (ISBN: 0711030286)

    Our Price £10.25


    Published by : Ian Allan Ltd, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ROAD TRANSPORT TRAVEL TRANSPORTATION COMMERCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Green, Calgary: Local Programs, Products and Services to Green Your Life and Save You Money

    by Lauren Maris (ISBN: 1897522576)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Low-Cost Private Flying

    by Christy, Joe (ISBN: 0830699309)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AIRPLANES PRIVATE TRANSPORTATION AVIATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Lulu and the Birthday Party: Billy's Birthday

    by Belinda Hollyer (ISBN: 1845074734)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia (Reprint)

    by George Zebrowski (ISBN: 1591023416)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic: The Western Tradition (Art and Imagination)

    by Francis King (ISBN: 0500810087)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1975, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip and crease on top of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A small rip and crease on top of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Cars (Scotland's Past in Action)

    by Alastair Dodds (ISBN: 0948636815)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Manga Mania Video Games: How to Draw the Characters and Environments of Manga Video Games (Manga Mania)

    by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 0823029743)

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light fold on corners of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A light fold on corners of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marcus Hahnemann's Premiership Diary (1st Edition)

    by Marcus Hahnemann (ISBN: 190544933X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing Mobiles, the Wonderful Wacky World of Promotional Vehicles 1903-2000 (illustrated edition)

    by James Hale (ISBN: 1845840038)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Marokko

    by Bettina Winterfeld (ISBN: 3765812528)

    Our Price £10.40


    Published by : Bucher C.J., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Massacre at Tobruk (Stackpole Military History): The British Assault on Rommel, 1942 (First in This Edition)

    by Peter C. Smith (ISBN: 0811734749)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mazda MX-5 Miata

    by Brian Long (ISBN: 1845840569)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 |