Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Psychology (561 records)

Page 10 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Psychology Books
  • Jamela's Dress

    by Niki Daly (ISBN: 071121347x)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Francis Lincoln
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Jessica: The Autobiography of an Infant

    by Jeffrey Von Glahn Ph D (ISBN: 0595364292)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : iUniverse.com, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unused. Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to the Beloved: Your Soul as Teacher, Healer, Guide, Lover and Friend

    by Susan Vaughn (ISBN: 1880032767)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New World Library, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Karate-do: The Way of the Empty Hand (New edition)

    by Eddie Ferrie (ISBN: 1861261713)

    Our Price £0.37


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight knock to upper spine, but otherwise like new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : slight knock to upper spine, but otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Keying: Power of Positive Feelings - Use Powerful Feelings to Get Anything You Want!

    by Donald E. Dossey (ISBN: 0925640018)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Outcomes Unlimited Press Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Keying: Power of Positive Feelings - Use Powerful Feelings to Get Anything You Want!

    by Donald E. Dossey (ISBN: 0925640018)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Outcomes Unlimited Press Inc.,U.S., 1990, Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Kill Fear: Before Fear Kills You

    by J.P. Vaswani (ISBN: 8120731514)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Kill Fear: Before Fear Kills You

    by J.P. Vaswani (ISBN: 8120731514)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Page-edges have some wear and fading.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Page-edges have some wear and fading.

    Add to Cart >

  • Klandestine Relationships: A Black Man's Odyssey in the Klu Klux Klan: A Black Man's Odyssey in the Ku Klux Klan

    by Daryl Davis (ISBN: 1901250504)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : VISION Paperbacks, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies... If Your Horse is Dead, Dismount!: A Simple and Profound Philosophy About Why You Can When You Think You Can't, Take Charge of Your Life!

    by McDonald, Lynn (ISBN: 097419901X)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Cesario Inc, Sarasota, FL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Language Acquisition and the Theory of Parameters (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics) (and)

    by N. Hyams (ISBN: 9027722188)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Springer, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : the inside cover has an inscription
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : the inside cover has an inscription

    Add to Cart >

  • Language Development: Syntax and Semantics v. 1 (Child psychology)

    (ISBN: 0898591007)

    Our Price £34.72


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present. Mild water damage. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some shelfwear present. Mild water damage. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Language Experience and Early Language Development: From Input to Uptake (Essays in Developmental Pychology)

    by Margaret Harris (ISBN: 0863772315)

    Our Price £44.45


    Published by : Psychology Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Language Functions and Brain Organization

    (ISBN: 0126356408)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Academic Press Inc., New York, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Language Functions and Brain Organization

    (ISBN: 0126356408)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Academic Press Inc., New York, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Language, Ability and Educational Achievement (Philosophy of education research library)

    by Christopher Winch (ISBN: 0415902266)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Routledge, 1991, Berkshire
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Language, Memory, and Cognition in Infancy and Early Childhood

    (ISBN: 0123750695)

    Our Price £43.48


    Published by : Academic Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Balance Your Life: Take Control, Find Time, Achieve Your Goals

    by Hinz, Michael; Hinz, Jessica (ISBN: 1844830144 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Balance Your Life: Take Control, Find Time, Achieve Your Goals

    by Hinz, Michael; Hinz, Jessica (ISBN: 1844830144)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Dream: Interpret Dream Symbolism * Enhance Inner Life * Remember Your Dreams

    by Fontana, David (editor) (ISBN: 184483008X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Make Time: Maximize Your Time, Relieve Time-related Stress, Reclaim Your Life

    by Macdonald, Lucy (ISBN: 1844832317 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Make Time: Maximize Your Time, Relieve Time-related Stress, Reclaim Your Life

    by Macdonald, Lucy (ISBN: 1844832317)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning and Categorization in Modular Neural Networks

    by Murre (ISBN: 0745012582)

    Our Price £26.74


    Published by : Harvester Wheatsheaf, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Through Language in Early Childhood (Continuum Collection) (New edition)

    by Clare Painter (ISBN: 0826478727)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Through Language in Early Childhood (Continuum Collection) (New edition)

    by Clare Painter (ISBN: 0826478727)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease across front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : crease across front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |