Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Psychology (561 records)

Page 13 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Psychology Books
  • Murray Darling Paddleboats

    by Peter Plowman (ISBN: 1877058378)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Rosenberg Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Music for Everyone 2000: Piano, Vocal, Guitar-Music Book

    (ISBN: 1859099599)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2000, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mustang Summer

    by Jim Thorn (ISBN: 1875671382)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Aerospace Publications Pty Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Long Journey Home

    by Lily Golden (ISBN: 0883782340)

    Our Price £21.50


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Name Starts with S

    by Larry Hayes (ISBN: 0972529217)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Inspire Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • My Soul Looks Back in Wonder: Voices of the Civil Rights Experience

    by Juan Williams (ISBN: 1402714157)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : AARP, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Myths of Reason: Vagueness, Rationality, and the Lure of Logic

    by Murray Code (ISBN: 157392279X)

    Our Price £46.64


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • National Trust Pocket Address Book

    by National Trust (ISBN: 0711229988)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom corner of book has folded slightly otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Bottom corner of book has folded slightly otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Neonate Cognition: Beyond the Buzzing, Blooming Confusion

    by Jacques Mehler (ISBN: 089859345X)

    Our Price £13.18


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, 1985
    Binding : Loose Leaf
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Network-based Classrooms: Promises and Realities

    (ISBN: 0521416361 )

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TEACHING METHODS

    Add to Cart >

  • Neuropsychological Assessment and Intervention

    by Charles J. Golden (ISBN: 0398057540)

    Our Price £27.09


    Published by : Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Neuropsychological Impairments of Short-Term Memory

    (ISBN: 0521370884)

    Our Price £35.71


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover is faded in places, otherwise book i sin good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : dust cover is faded in places, otherwise book i sin good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Neuropsychology and the Dementias (Brain Damage, Behaviour, & Cognition) (1)

    by Siobhan Hart (ISBN: 0863771963)

    Our Price £37.13


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • New Short History of the Catholic Church (Revised edition)

    by Norman Tanner (ISBN: 086012455X)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of rips and creases on bottom of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A couple of rips and creases on bottom of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Excuse: A New Philosophy for Overcoming Obstacles and Achieving Success

    by Rifenbarry, Jay; etc. (ISBN: 0938716220)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Success Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Non-verbal Communication in Depression (European Monographs in Social Psychology)

    by Heiner Ellgring (ISBN: 052132310X)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Non-verbal Communication in Depression (European Monographs in Social Psychology)

    by Heiner Ellgring (ISBN: 052132310X)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus : The Good News

    by Reading, Mario (ISBN: 1905857187)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watkins
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus: The Final Prophecies - A New, Revolutionary Interpretation for Today's World

    by Luciano Sampietro (ISBN: 0285636391)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • O Novo Ingles Sem Custo (Assimil Language Learning Programs, English As a Second Language) (Har/Cas)

    by Assimil (ISBN: 2700513290)

    Our Price £41.83


    Published by : Assimil, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Objectivity and Human Perception: Revisions and Crossroads in Psychoanalysis and Philosophy

    by Faber, M.D. (ISBN: 0888640838)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Odysseys in Psychotherapy

    (ISBN: 0829052151)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Ardent Media Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • On His Own Terms: A Doctor, His Father and the Myth of the 'Good Death'

    by Joseph Sacco (ISBN: 0974524522)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Caveat Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • On Social Interaction and Brain Development (Windows of the Mind S) (Vhs)

    by Robert Sylwester (ISBN: 1569760667)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Massachusetts, 2003
    Binding : VHS Tape
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contains VHS
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Contains VHS

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Definition of Binding Domains in Spanish: Evidence from Child Language (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics)

    by Jose A. Padilla (ISBN: 0792307445)

    Our Price £67.70


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |