We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Science (2466 records)
(ISBN: 902473357X)
Our Price £180.00
Published by : Springer, 1986, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Diferant cover to one shown.Keywords : scienceNotes : Diferant cover to one shown.
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 0826319394 )
Our Price £4.00
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NMBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE
by Dunham, Donald (ISBN: 9739432069)
Our Price £9.75
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, IasiBinding : HardbackCondition : FineKeywords : HISTORY EUROPE POLITICAL SCIENCE COMMUNISM
by Carolyn Zolg (ISBN: 0913705039)
Our Price £13.95
Published by : Zephyr Press, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : science
by Mahoney, Terry (ISBN: 1860072585 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SCIENCE
by Terry Mahoney (ISBN: 1860072585)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : scienceNotes : Unread, as new.
Our Price £0.30
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : science
Our Price £0.20
by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833151927)
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Konemann, 2009, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : science
by Boyd, Andrew (ISBN: 0415066255)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : HISTORICAL GEOGRAPHY MAPS WORLD POLITICS 1945 HISTORY POLITICAL SCIENCE THEORY
by Curtis, Lorenzo (ISBN: 0521536359 )
Our Price £8.63
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : PHYSICS SCIENCE ASTROPHYSICS SPACE
by Lorenzo J. Curtis (ISBN: 0521536359)
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : science
by Stoett, Peter J. (ISBN: 1560722355)
Our Price £40.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : As new still wrapped.Keywords : ECONOMICS SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTALNotes : As new still wrapped.
by Nigel Everett (ISBN: 1853104957)
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : scienceNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 1856044610)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Facet Publishing, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : LIBRARY SCIENCE PUBLISHING
by Les Line (ISBN: 0810906708)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1978Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
(ISBN: 1845112091)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
by Dangerfield, Elizabeth; etc. (ISBN: 0521456746 )
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SCIENCE
by Elizabeth Dangerfield (ISBN: 0521456746)
Our Price £20.25
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
by Dangerfield, Elizabeth; etc. (ISBN: 0521456762 )
Our Price £46.70
by Elizabeth Dangerfield (ISBN: 0521456762)
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : science
by DiSpezio, Michael Anthony (ISBN: 0806998210)
Our Price £1.23
Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MOTION JUVENILE LITERATURE FORCE ENERGY NONFICTION SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY PHYSICS
by Michael A. DiSpezio (ISBN: 0806998210)
Our Price £1.14
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
by DiSpezio, Michael A. (ISBN: 0806993111 )
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SCIENCE