We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Science (2468 records)
by Arnold, Guy (ISBN: 0304332496)
Our Price £2.75
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : HardbackCondition : FineKeywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
by Emile Zola (ISBN: 0586069534)
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Grafton Books Collins Publishing Group, 1986Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Paul Douglas (ISBN: 1402752237)
Our Price £5.72
Published by : Sterling, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
(ISBN: 905383415X)
Our Price £4.55
Published by : VU University Press,NetherlandsBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : KNOWLEDGE POLITICAL SCIENCE REFERENCE
by Various (ISBN: 1560726431)
Our Price £40.00
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : As new still wrapped.Keywords : HISTORY EUROPE POLITICAL SCIENCE LAWNotes : As new still wrapped.
by Berhanu, Kassahun (ISBN: 9053837000)
Our Price £23.95
Published by : VU University Press,NetherlandsBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE EMIGRATION IMMIGRATION
Published by : VU University Press,NetherlandsBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE EMIGRATION IMMIGRATION
by Reuters (ISBN: 0500288690)
Our Price £4.87
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010, Commack, New YorkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSED, content is fine.Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES POLITICAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGYNotes : UNUSED, content is fine.
by John Murphy (ISBN: 0982075456)
Our Price £10.75
Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2010, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Art
by V. Anttila (ISBN: 9517174047)
Our Price £8.72
Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 1985Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
(ISBN: 0387255265 )
Our Price £44.95
Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NYBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL
(ISBN: 1566563577 )
Our Price £8.95
Published by : Interlink Inc.,U.S.Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : LITERATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
by Thackrah, Richard (ISBN: 1842850067)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Studymates Limited, Taunton, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : REVOLUTIONS TERRORISM WORLD POLITICS 1989 HISTORY REVOLUTIONARY POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL THEORY
by Alexander Malkin (ISBN: 189519833X)
Our Price £140.99
Published by : ChemTec, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : science
by Manfred Sack (ISBN: 3930698099)
Our Price £10.10
Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : ArchitectureNotes : Sealed / New
by Stavans, Ilan (ISBN: 0826318606 )
Our Price £17.95
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NMBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE POPULAR CULTURE
by Herbert, Auberon (ISBN: 091396641X )
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, IndianaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE PHILOSOPHY HISTORY
by G. Velo (ISBN: 0306408295)
Our Price £93.00
Published by : Springer, 1981Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : scienceNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by LARRY NIVEN (ISBN: 0722163932)
Our Price £2.38
Published by : SPHERE, 1905Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : science fiction
(ISBN: 1564594734)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co ,U.S.Binding : HardbackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY
by Stopford, John M.; Strange, Susan; Henley, John S. (ISBN: 0521410223)
Our Price £19.99
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Like NewKeywords : ECONOMICS POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
by Richard Dawkins (ISBN: 0297815407)
Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : science
by Ian Bayly (ISBN: 1876268298)
Our Price £8.63
Published by : University of Western Australia Press, 1999, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Book has a light bend but reading content still in very good condition.Keywords : scienceNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Book has a light bend but reading content still in very good condition.
(ISBN: 078175769X)
Our Price £48.00
Published by : Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed.Keywords : scienceNotes : Sealed.