We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Science (2467 records)
by DiSpezio, Michael A. (ISBN: 0806993111 )
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
by Whittington, Andrew (ISBN: 1901663655 )
Our Price £1.00
Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : Ring BindingCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SCIENCE
by Sardar, Ziauddin (ISBN: 1904132030)
Our Price £2.83
Published by : Vision, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE
by Pavel Susara (ISBN: 1859957455)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : science
by Elle Mendenhall (ISBN: 8854405523)
Our Price £11.21
Published by : White Star, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear and a small tear in the top of the cover. Content fine.Keywords : scienceNotes : Some shelfwear and a small tear in the top of the cover. Content fine.
(ISBN: 193154350X)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2004Binding : Board bookCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Resic, Sanimir; Tornquist-Plewa, Barbara (ISBN: 9189116380)
Our Price £19.95
Published by : Nordic Academic Press,Sweden, SwedenBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : As new, pristine.Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGYNotes : As new, pristine.
(ISBN: 1590335252)
Our Price £39.95
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New YorkBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : still in wrapKeywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCENotes : still in wrap
by Campbell, Caren Weiner (ISBN: 1859957404)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Hard CoverCondition : FineKeywords : BANGKOK THAILAND, Science & Nature , History , Travel & Holiday , Art, Architecture & Photography
by Alan Clark (ISBN: 0333394232)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Papermac, 1985, Toronto, Ontario, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.Keywords : CANADA POLITICS GOVERNMENT POLITICAL SCIENCENotes : Secondhand aged suffering with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
by Roche, Douglas (ISBN: 0888642547)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : University of Alberta Press,CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Our Price £5.95
Published by : University of Alberta Press,CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
by Epstein, Richard A. (ISBN: 0691001553 )
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : LAW POLITICAL SCIENCE CIVIL RIGHTS
by Cat Weatherill (ISBN: 0375933271)
Our Price £1.44
Published by : Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2006, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : BASKETBALL HISTORY KENTUCKY RURAL SCHOOLS SCHOOL SPORTS EDUCATION PHYSICAL UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RECREATION
by Barrie Meyer (ISBN: 0752440071)
Our Price £1.04
Published by : NPI Media Group, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 3937202706)
Our Price £44.30
Published by : ontos verlag, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : science
(ISBN: 1402070276)
Our Price £53.76
Published by : Springer, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : science
by Peter L. Williams (ISBN: 0272754382)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Pitman Medical, 1969, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : scienceNotes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0443061505)
Our Price £38.75
Published by : Churchill Livingstone, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
(ISBN: 0443022879)
Our Price £21.50
Published by : Churchill Livingstone, 1986Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Reading content is fine.Keywords : scienceNotes : Shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Reading content is fine.
by Goodman, Allan H. (ISBN: 0967097312)
Our Price £11.86
Published by : Solomon Publications, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : BUSINESS EDUCATION LAW PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES ECONOMICS GENERAL SCIENCE
(ISBN: 1853676071)
Our Price £5.13
Published by : Greenhill Books, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : HistoryNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Russell, Alan K. (ISBN: 1853675628)
Our Price £2.99
Published by : Greenhill Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY
by Burkhard Von Mullenheim-Rechberg (ISBN: 1841581194)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Birlinn Ltd, 2001, Carlton, VIC, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : AUSTRALIA BIOGRAPHY HISTORY AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL PRESIDENTS HEADS STATE SCIENCE BIOLOGY
by Gerald Astor (ISBN: 0440236932)
Our Price £1.64
Published by : Presidio Press, 2003, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Crease down cover.Keywords : scienceNotes : Crease down cover.