Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1435 records)

Page 1 of 58 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • 10 Women

    by Peter Lindbergh (ISBN: 3823814168)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Te Neues Publishing Company, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Hotels and Resorts: Destinations That Lift the Spirit

    by Janelle McCulloch (ISBN: 1864701609)

    Our Price £13.58


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed and unread but top-left corner of book is slightly bent. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed and unread but top-left corner of book is slightly bent. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Ways to Save the World

    by Johan Tell (ISBN: 1905825404)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : signed by author
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : signed by author

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 of the World's Tallest Buildings (illustrated edition)

    by Georges Binder (ISBN: 1864701730)

    Our Price £22.71


    Published by : Images Publishing Group, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site: Filled with Proven Internet Marketing Tips, Tools, Techniques, and Resources to Increase Your Web Site Traffic (6th Revised edition)

    by Simon Sweeney (ISBN: 1931644462)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : MAXIMUM PRESS, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3 Magia: Disciplina Efectiva para Ninos de 2 a 12 (Tra)

    by Thomas W. Phelan (ISBN: 1889140023)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Child Management Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1800 Woodcuts by Thomas Bewick and His School (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

    by Thomas Bewick (ISBN: 0486207668)

    Our Price £10.24


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Back cover has been creased.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Back cover has been creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • 24-Hour Quilts (illustrated edition)

    by Rita Weiss (ISBN: 1402713762)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

  • 30 Rays of Hope (1)

    by Rochie Rana (ISBN: 8180566722)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Health Harmony, 2006, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 3D Animation: From Models to Movies (Pap/Cdr)

    by Adam Watkins (ISBN: 1584500239)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : a lot of shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight bend to book, but content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : a lot of shelfwear and grubbiness. Slight bend to book, but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 5 Great Documentary Photographers: Bishchof, Chambi, Goldblatt, Killip, Richards

    by Phaidon (ISBN: 0714849413)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Lots of wear and tear to slip case. Books contain Phaidon Non-mint stamps and have slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Lots of wear and tear to slip case. Books contain Phaidon Non-mint stamps and have slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Plus One Tips When Remodeling Your Home (50 Plus One)

    by William Resch (ISBN: 193376600X)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight bend to book.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Years of the LEGO(R) Brick

    by Christian Humberg (ISBN: 3898808874)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : Heel-Verlag GMBH, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Antiques and Collectables
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 500 Cottages

    by Douglas Keister (ISBN: 1561588431)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Taunton Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 90s Hits: (Alto Saxophone)

    (ISBN: 185909662X)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shlfwear and water damage.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Some shlfwear and water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Beginner's Guide to Digital Photography

    by Adrian Davies (ISBN: 2884790071)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Beginner's Guide to Digital Photography

    by Adrian Davies (ISBN: 2884790071)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Complete Guide to Radio Control Gliders (illustrated edition)

    by George Stringwell (ISBN: 1854861441)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

  • A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Travel Photography (Digital Photography)

    by Duncan Evans (ISBN: 2884790829)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Countrywoman's Notes

    by Rosemary Verey (ISBN: 0711206937)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • A Covert Agenda: British Government's UFO Top Secrets Exposed (New Ed)

    by Nicholas Redfern (ISBN: 0671005324)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Pocket Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mysteries

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dream to Share

    by June Francis (ISBN: 074908359X)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • A Fairy's Child

    by Ann Dahlgren (ISBN: 0810905515)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Feminist Companion to the Song of Songs (Feminist Companion to the Bible)

    (ISBN: 1850752915)

    Our Price £17.52


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1993, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Extreme Lighting Conditions in Digital Photography

    by Duncan Evans (ISBN: 2884790861)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 |