Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 1 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • by martin parr (ISBN: )

    Our Price £26.99


    Published by : phaidon press limited, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Henry IV: A Critical Guide (Continuum Renaissance Drama)

    (ISBN: 0826423310)

    Our Price £40.58


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small dent on top edge of cover on back of book and a couple of scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A small dent on top edge of cover on back of book and a couple of scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Ways to Save the World

    by Johan Tell (ISBN: 1905825404)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : signed by author
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : signed by author

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Years of Football: A British Sporting Century (100 Years of Sport)

    by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 1906672016)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ammonite, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 100+ Ideas for Managing Behaviour (Continuum One Hundred) (New edition)

    by Johnnie Young (ISBN: 0826493165)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Great Gifts from Kids: Fabulous Gifts Every Child Can Make

    by Stephanie Meuller (ISBN: 0876592795)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 106 Yards

    by Al Carmichael (ISBN: 1424305330)

    Our Price £48.98


    Published by : Atlas Books, 2007, Colorado Springs, CO
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 13 to 14 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574822004)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : jacket very worn. Upper corner of back cover bent over.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : jacket very worn. Upper corner of back cover bent over.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1914-1918, Regard D'Un Medecin Militaire

    by Leon Lecerf (ISBN: 291441725X)

    Our Price £18.52


    Published by : Editions Charles He'rissey, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text in french
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Text in french

    Add to Cart >

  • 1960s, The (C20th Britain in Pictures) (Twentieth Century in Pictures)

    by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 1906672121)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Ammonite, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on surface of cover. Page 277/278 are creased in corner where page has been cut incorrectly. Content otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on surface of cover. Page 277/278 are creased in corner where page has been cut incorrectly. Content otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1960s, The (C20th Britain in Pictures) (Twentieth Century in Pictures)

    by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 1906672121)

    Our Price £8.17


    Published by : Ammonite, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 1969: The Year in Pictures (Photography)

    by Isabella Dôther (ISBN: 8869651959)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Contrasto, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1989: The Year in Pictures (Photography)

    by Isabella Dother (ISBN: 8869651967)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : Contrasto, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 2nd: The Face of Defeat

    by Sandy Nicholson (ISBN: 0973973943)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : Magenta Foundation, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • 4000 Questions & Answers on the Bible

    by A. Dana Adams (ISBN: 0805412433)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • 5 on 2 off

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.56


    Published by : Hulton Getty
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : colection of photographs. Includes a cd-rom
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : colection of photographs. Includes a cd-rom

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Buildings You Should Know (illustrated edition)

    by Isabel Kuhl (ISBN: 3791338382)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Prestel, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 500 Cottages

    by Douglas Keister (ISBN: 1561588431)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Taunton Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Beginner's Guide to Digital Video (Digital Photography) (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Wells (ISBN: 2884790373)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2004, South Africa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Book of Bliss: Thoughts to Make You Smile

    by Inc. Sourcebooks (ISBN: 1570719667)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Casebook on Human Resource Management

    by May K. Yeong (ISBN: 9812100776)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Century of Organized Labor in France: A Union Movement for the Twenty First Century?

    (ISBN: 0333731050)

    Our Price £54.85


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear in the top of the dust cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Small tear in the top of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Chateau of One's Own: Restoration Misadventures in France

    (ISBN: 1840245530)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Chronology of the Roman Empire

    (ISBN: 1441154787)

    Our Price £125.22


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Has an eratum slip inside the front cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Has an eratum slip inside the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Close-up Photography (Digital Photography)

    by John Clements (ISBN: 2884790624)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Tiny crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Tiny crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |