Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 11 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Complete Guide to Photography (Revised edition)

    by John Hedgecoe (ISBN: 1843401193)

    Our Price £38.94


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Concorde: The Last Summer

    by Peter Marlow (ISBN: 0500513120)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Concorde: The Last Summer

    by Peter Marlow (ISBN: 0500513120)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Pools: And Hot Tubs

    by Vinny Lee (ISBN: 1903221315)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Corbis Images. Speaking in Visuals

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Corbis, 1905
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornwall County Memories

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1845891139)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Corpus

    by Alejandra Figueroa (ISBN: 0500542813)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmos: A Dramatic Photographic Tour of the Universe

    by Arditi, Sylvia; Lachieze-Rey, Marc (ISBN: 1552979326 )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, ONT, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ASTRONOMY SCIENCE COSMOLOGY PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Countdown to Winning Bridge

    by Tim Bourke (ISBN: 1894154053)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Knock to the top of the pages this does not affect the effect the content in anyway.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Knock to the top of the pages this does not affect the effect the content in anyway.

    Add to Cart >

  • Counterspy: Memoirs of a Counterintelligence Officer in World War II and the Cold War (1st Edition)

    by Richard W. Cutler (ISBN: 1574888390)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Coup de Des: Housing and Public Space v. 1

    by Xavier Costa (ISBN: 8492049596)

    Our Price £8.94


    Published by : Fundacio Mies van der Rohe, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Couples

    by Ellen Von Unwerth (ISBN: 3888149746)

    Our Price £98.23


    Published by : Schirmer Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Court of the Two Sisters: Postcard Book

    by Pelican Publishing (ISBN: 1565548949)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Craftsmen and Interior Decoration in England, 1660-1820

    by Geoffrey Beard (ISBN: 0702884308)

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Bartholomew, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Create and Print Calendars and Greeting Cards: Using Your Digital Photos

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1904705987)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : ILEX, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Digital Crafts: Creating Crafts Using Digital Photos and Art

    by Helen Bradley (ISBN: 1904705693)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : ILEX, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Landscape Photography

    by Niall Benvie (ISBN: 0817437290)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2001, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Nature Photography

    by Bill Coster (ISBN: 9781847737847)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crosses: Portraits of Survivors of Clergy Abuse (illustrated edition)

    by Carmine Galasso (ISBN: 1904563597)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Trolley, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip and a crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip and a crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crosswords (Sip & Solve)

    by David Levinson Wilk (ISBN: 1402725833)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Culture Shock! Korea: A Guide to Customs and Etiquette (Expanded edition)

    by Vedahl Sonja Hur (ISBN: 1857330412)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Kuperard, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • D. W. Griffith: American Film Master (Museum of Modern Art Film Library Series) (Facsimile Ed)

    by Iris Barry (ISBN: 0870706837)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalglish (Revised edition)

    by Stephen F. Kelly (ISBN: 1904317707)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Highdown, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dallapiccola on Opera: Selected Writings, Volume I: Vol 1 (Musicians on Music) (New edition)

    by Luigi Dallapiccola (ISBN: 0907689108)

    Our Price £6.73


    Published by : Toccata Press, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Danica: A Photo Tribute to Danica Patrick (Collector's e.)

    (ISBN: 0977326608)

    Our Price £7.63


    Published by : A.E. Engine, LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new. Except for tear running helf way down from cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread, almost as new. Except for tear running helf way down from cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |