Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 12 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Dartmoor

    by Lee Frost (ISBN: 1841070394)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Dashboards (New edition)

    by David Holland (ISBN: 0714838632)

    Our Price £31.68


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : book is very shelfworn and is coming away from spine slightly. Contents still readable.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : book is very shelfworn and is coming away from spine slightly. Contents still readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • David (Chim) Seymour (Monographs)

    by Tom Beck (ISBN: 0714842761)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. A large rip down first two pages along spine of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A large rip down first two pages along spine of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • David Garrick and the Birth of Modern Theatre

    by Jean Benedetti (ISBN: 0413706001)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Master

    by Terry Smith (ISBN: 1897809247)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Silver Moon Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on top corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A crease on top corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Deserts

    by Ferrari, Marco (ISBN: 076519998X )

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Smithmark, U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Designer Scrapbooks With Mrs. Grossman

    by Grossman, Andrea (ISBN: 1402710585)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHS CONSERVATION RESTORATION SCRAPBOOKS PHOTOGRAPHY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Destination London

    by Philippe de Baeck (ISBN: 9079761281)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Tectum, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Destruction of Convoy PQ.17 (r.e.)

    by David Irving (ISBN: 0718304772)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Kimber, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing the Picture: Queen Alexandra and the Art of Photography

    by Frances Dimond (ISBN: 1902163796)

    Our Price £15.64


    Published by : The Royal Collection, 2004, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly shelfworn. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slightly shelfworn. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diana Michener: Sweethearts

    by Diana Michener (ISBN: 3865217133)

    Our Price £7.27


    Published by : Steidl, 2010, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionairre A-L: Touareg-Francais

    by K. Prasse (ISBN: 8772898445)

    Our Price £50.03


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : M-Z EDITION, NOT A-L. Some very mild shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : M-Z EDITION, NOT A-L. Some very mild shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

    by Leslie Stroebel (ISBN: 0871001039)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelve wear to cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shows some mild shelve wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Naval Terms (U.) (U.S.N.I. Blue & Gold Professional Library) (6th Revised edition)

    by Deborah W. Cutler (ISBN: 1591141508)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2005, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Digerotic Art: The Photo Art of Tiger Lee

    by Tiger Lee (ISBN: 0975297104)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Tigerize Publishing, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Colour for the Internet and other Media (Advanced Level)

    by Carola Zwick (ISBN: 2884790268)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Colour for the Internet and other Media (Advanced Level)

    by Carola Zwick (ISBN: 2884790268)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Compact Camera, The

    by Mark Lucock (ISBN: 1906672504)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Ammonite, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Image-making (The Photographer's Guide To...)

    by Les Meehan (ISBN: 1843400065)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Image-making (The Photographer's Guide to...) (New title)

    by Les Meehan (ISBN: 1843400065)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Manipulation Basics (New title)

    by Les Meehan (ISBN: 184340169X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Masters: People Photography (A Lark Photography Book)

    by Nancy Brown (ISBN: 1579906621)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : Lark, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Nature Photography

    by Jonathan Cox (ISBN: 0817437916)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Night and Low-Light Photography

    by Tim Gartside (ISBN: 1904705634)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : ILEX, 2006, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Non-mint - slight marking on cover and title pages. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Non-mint - slight marking on cover and title pages. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photographers' Guide to Media Management (Lark Photography Book)

    by Tim Grey (ISBN: 1579907164)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |