Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 13 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Digital Photographers' Guide to Media Management (Lark Photography Book)

    by Tim Grey (ISBN: 1579907164)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photographers' Guide to Media Management (Lark Photography Book)

    by Tim Grey (ISBN: 1579907164)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photographers' Guide to Media Management (Lark Photography Book)

    by Tim Grey (ISBN: 1579907164)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photographer's Guide to Photoshop Elements: Improve Your Photos and Create Fantastic Special Effects

    by Barry Beckham (ISBN: 1904705081)

    Our Price £6.26


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photographer's Guide to Photoshop Elements: Improve Your Photos and Create Fantastic Special Effects

    by Barry Beckham (ISBN: 1904705081)

    Our Price £6.26


    Published by : Ilex, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography

    by Alastair Fuad-Luke (ISBN: 1841150517)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Fourth Estate, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography 1, 2, 3: Taking & Printing Great Pictures

    by Sheppard, Rob (ISBN: 1579906761 )

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The bottom of the spine has been bent. This does not affect the reading content.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : The bottom of the spine has been bent. This does not affect the reading content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography Handbook, The: The Complete Illustrated Guide to the Electronic Photo Revolution

    by Joinson, Simon (ISBN: 1900512610)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Metro Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840781998)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps (5th Revised edition)

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 0760771421)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Computer Step, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps

    by Vandome, Nick (ISBN: 1840781998)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS COMPUTER GRAPHICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography in Easy Steps (3Rev Ed)

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840781998)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Computer Step, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography Q & A (Lark Photography Book)

    by Paul Harcourt Davies (ISBN: 157990663X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography: A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Landscape Photography

    by John Clements (ISBN: 2884790101)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography: A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Landscape Photography

    by John Clements (ISBN: 2884790101)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Photography: A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Landscape Photography

    by John Clements (ISBN: 2884790101)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Local Authorities 2008 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1847035949)

    Our Price £31.20


    Published by : Sweet & Maxwell, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creased on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : creased on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs (Supercubebook) (Revised Ed. 2007)

    (ISBN: 8854402443)

    Our Price £13.51


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs of the Greek Islands (1st)

    by Hans Silvester (ISBN: 0500019010)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Dostoevsky (New edition)

    by John Jones (ISBN: 0192818686)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : A few creases and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Drink Story: My Life with Dylan Thomas (First UK Edition)

    by Caitlin Thomas (ISBN: 1860495605)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Vision (illustrated edition)

    by Chris Weston (ISBN: 1861082789)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover is slightly loose, otherwise book in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : dust cover is slightly loose, otherwise book in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Vision

    by Weston, Christopher; Hicks, Nigel (ISBN: 1861082789)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Masters
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Douglas Hurd: The Public Servant - An Authorised Biography (First)

    by Mark Stuart (ISBN: 1840181257)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dragon's Claw (Modesty Blaise) (Modesty Blaise) (paperback / softback)

    by Peter O'Donnell (ISBN: 0285637088)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |