Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 14 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Du Portrait Portraiture

    by Jean Rault (ISBN: 2862341002)

    Our Price £31.77


    Published by : Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Du Portrait Portraiture

    by Jean Rault (ISBN: 2862341002)

    Our Price £31.77


    Published by : Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Dudley (Living Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1845890477)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2005, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dunkirk (Battleground Europe) (First Edition)

    by Patrick Wilson (ISBN: 0850527015)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1999, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dunkirk and the Fall of France (Campaign Chronicles)

    by Geoffrey Stewart (ISBN: 1844158039)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2008, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket and creasing to top right corner of cover.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Missing dust jacket and creasing to top right corner of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Earthcam: Watching the World from Orbit

    by Terry Hope (ISBN: 0715324845)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Eclipse (Spanish) (Tra)

    by Stephenie Meyer (ISBN: 1603960228)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Alfaguara, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine. Book is in Spanish.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine. Book is in Spanish.

    Add to Cart >

  • Editing Made Easy

    by Bruce Kaplan (ISBN: 064653078X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Bruce Kaplan, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Egon Schiele

    by Simon Wilson (ISBN: 0714819778)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1980, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Second hand book. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt

    by Tahara, Keiichi; Thiebaut, Philippe (ISBN: 2843231027 )

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Assouline Editions
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt: The Great Civilization of the Nile (Countries of the World)

    by Simonette Crescimbene (ISBN: 8854402877)

    Our Price £5.14


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Eine Nacht mit Marilyn

    by Kirkland, Douglas (ISBN: 3826900356)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Schirmer / Mosel
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Elegant Entertaining: Seasonal Recipes from the American Ambassador's Residence in Paris

    by Dorothy Walker Stapleton (ISBN: 2080301160)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Flammarion, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eleven Septembers

    by Jonathan Santlofer (ISBN: 3791336797)

    Our Price £9.27


    Published by : Prestel, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elliot Ross: Animal

    by Elliot Ross (ISBN: 9789053307304)

    Our Price £18.47


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsevier's Dictionary of Computer Science: In English, German, French and Russian

    by B. Delijska (ISBN: 0444503390)

    Our Price £114.40


    Published by : Elsevier Science, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvis and Lennon: The Untold Story of Their Deadly Feud

    by Chris Hutchins (ISBN: 1856851060)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Smith Gryphon, 1996, London Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emeka's Gift: An African Counting Story (New Ed)

    by Ifeoma Onyefulu (ISBN: 0711212554)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Emilia Romagna

    by Battistini, Silvia (ISBN: 8880957155)

    Our Price £14.56


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. In Italian.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED. In Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emilie Hudig: In Control

    by Emilie Hudig (ISBN: 9053306846)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Enamelling on Precious Metals

    by Jeanne Werge-Hartley (ISBN: 1861265069)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Enchantment

    by Boris Vallejo (ISBN: 1850280088)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Paper Tiger, 1985, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content in a very good codnition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content in a very good codnition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Enciclopedia Del Nombre/ the Encyclopedia of Names

    (ISBN: 968133549X)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Diana/Mexico, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia of Japan (CD-Rom)

    (ISBN: 4062099373)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Kodansha Co., Ltd., 1999, New York, NY
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Poems (First Edition)

    by C.S. Calverley (ISBN: 0718511190)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Leicester U.P., 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |