Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 15 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Enriching English

    by John Senior (ISBN: 1905538294)

    Our Price £108.68


    Published by : Optimus Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Loose Leaf
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has some shelf wear and the odd crease on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : has some shelf wear and the odd crease on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Enzymes: Go with Your Gut: More Practical Guidelines for Digestive Enzymes (1)

    by Karen Defelice (ISBN: 0972591893)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : Thundersnow Interact, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Epson Complete Guide to Digital Printing (3Rev Ed)

    by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1579907059)

    Our Price £7.80


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Eros (Bilingual)

    by Jeff Marano (ISBN: 3823845977)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in top-right corner. Some small indentations on back. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in top-right corner. Some small indentations on back. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erwin Blumenfeld (Phaidon 55's)

    (ISBN: 0714841935)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to top edge of book and dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to top edge of book and dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Escape from Circumstances

    by Karl Lagerfeld (ISBN: 3882437030)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover, with a non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover, with a non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics of the New Testament (New edition)

    by Wolfgang Schrage (ISBN: 0567085120)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe, 1780-1830 (General History of Europe) (2)

    by F.L. Ford (ISBN: 0582493927)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Longman, 1989
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Execute the Office (Silver Dagger Mysteries) (New Ed)

    by Daniel Bailey (ISBN: 157072282X)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Experience Shopping: Where, Why and How People Shop

    by Ann De Kelver (ISBN: 9020978578)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Lannoo, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore North America (Explore the Continents)

    by Molly Aloian (ISBN: 0778730891)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Physics: Bk. 3

    by Tom Duncan (ISBN: 071951889X)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : John Murray, 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Digital Photography: Top Photographers Give Digital Technology the Ultimate Endurance Test

    by Jonathan Chester (ISBN: 190470543X)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Science: Survival!: Staying Alive in the Wild (Extreme!)

    by Ross Piper (ISBN: 1408100142)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyes into Secret Seas

    by Rotman, Jeffrey L. (ISBN: 8880956590)

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS NATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyes into Secret Seas

    by Rotman, Jeffrey L. (ISBN: 8880956590)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS NATURE MARINE LIFE

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyewitness/ Gripping accounts of moments in us History (First)

    by Weinstein, Allen (ISBN: 0856676357)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 75pp. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, book as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : 75pp. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, book as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • F-16 Fighting Falcon

    by Robbie Shaw (ISBN: 1853103616)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover content in a very good.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : shelfwear to cover content in a very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Feminism: Portraits of Women Across Canada

    by Pamela Harris (ISBN: 0929005376)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Sumach Pr, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Facile (Collection Photographes )

    by Magdi Senadji (ISBN: 2862340650)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Marval, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Fallschirmjager: Elite German Paratroops in World War II (Images of War)

    by Jon Sutherland (ISBN: 1848843186)

    Our Price £6.85


    Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A slight knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A slight knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Faces

    by Sieker (ISBN: 3926048611)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Nieswand-Verlag GmbH., 1993, Crestwood Tuckahoe, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Theory: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture: Anthropology of Friendship v. 4, issue 4 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1859734227)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Theory: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture: Vol 15 Issue 1

    (ISBN: 1847888100)

    Our Price £15.72


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fashion

    Add to Cart >

  • Female Nude

    by Tony Mitchell (ISBN: 1858688299)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |