Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 16 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Femme Fatale: The Timeless Style of Beautiful Women

    by Serge Normant (ISBN: 050054252X)

    Our Price £99.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fettered for Life or, Lord and Master: A Story of Today (New Ed)

    by Lillie Devereux Blake (ISBN: 155861155X)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some small creases at the corners of the pages otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some small creases at the corners of the pages otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feu d'Amour (Albums) (1st Edition.)

    by Michael Koetzle (ISBN: 3822890413)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Feu d'Amour (Albums) (1st Edition.)

    by Michael Koetzle (ISBN: 3822890413)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Figures/ Faces

    by Hugh Laidman (ISBN: 0720711576)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelham Bks., 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Film and Photography

    by Graham, Ian (ISBN: 023751981X )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Fine Woodworking on Faceplate Turning

    by Fine Woodworking (ISBN: 0918804728)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire from the Forest: The SAS Brigade in France, 1944 (Cassell Military Trade Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Roger Ford (ISBN: 0304363359)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : W&N, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • First Seen: Portraits of the World's Peoples, 1840-1870

    by Kathleen Stewart Howe (ISBN: 0899511074)

    Our Price £48.95


    Published by : Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Face

    by David Doubilet (ISBN: 0714843016)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light fold on top of 5 pages and a few scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A light fold on top of 5 pages and a few scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Face

    by David Doubilet (ISBN: 0714843016)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing Forays: Distinguished Companion to the Rivers, Lochs and Stillwaters of Great Britain and Ireland (Sporting annuals) (4th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1871349230)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Kensington West Productions Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Box packaging is a little torn and shelfworn, content unopened and as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Box packaging is a little torn and shelfworn, content unopened and as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flights Through Time

    by Marilyn Bridges (ISBN: 1888899379)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Lodima Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Florida's Atlantic Coast Beaches: Including the Florida Keys (Exploring)

    by George Hurchalla (ISBN: 0762724706)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Falcon Press Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and 35 written on front cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and 35 written on front cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flug in die Vergangenheit.

    by Georg Gerster (ISBN: 3829600941)

    Our Price £46.57


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Flug in die Vergangenheit.

    by Georg Gerster (ISBN: 3829600941)

    Our Price £43.32


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Flug in die Vergangenheit: Archologische Sttten der Menschheit in Flugbildern

    by Georg Gerster (ISBN: 3829601905)

    Our Price £16.41


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Model Helicopters: From Basics to Competition (2nd Revised edition)

    by David Day (ISBN: 1854862030)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • For Men Only: A Gentleman's Guide to Great Entertaining (illustrated edition)

    by Naomi Torre Poulson (ISBN: 0976288516)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : The Etiquette Co, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forest Traders: A Socio-economic Study of the Hill Pandaram (LSE Monographs on Social Anthropology) (1st Edition)

    by Brian Morris (ISBN: 0485195550)

    Our Price £6.15


    Published by : The Athlone Press, 1982
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forests (Cubebook)

    by Valeria Manferto de Fabianis (ISBN: 8854404640)

    Our Price £7.70


    Published by : White Star, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Forever and a Day (illustrated edition)

    by Philippe Chenge (ISBN: 3908161746)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Edition Stemmle,Switzerland, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forged in War: The Naval-industrial Complex and American Submarine Construction, 1940-61 (Brassey's Five-Star Paperback Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Gary E. Weir (ISBN: 1574881698)

    Our Price £2.12


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on top corner of cover on back of book and a couple of small stains on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A crease on top corner of cover on back of book and a couple of small stains on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fotofeis 97 - (RE)Visions of Sex

    (ISBN: 0952139677)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Fotofeis Ltd, 1997, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Fotografie in UNA Collezione Privata (Gce/Gottardo)

    by Walter Binder (ISBN: 8887469164)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Capelli, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |