Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 17 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Foul Deeds and Suspicious Deaths Around Brighton

    by Douglas D'Enno (ISBN: 190342562X)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2003, Faringdon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Financial Management

    by D Pitt- Francis (ISBN: 0273316923)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Pitman, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : dust jacket missing, some wear to cover and writing on first blank page, content is fine
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : dust jacket missing, some wear to cover and writing on first blank page, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Four Men

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.55


    Published by : Alluvial Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight damage to the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight damage to the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frame by Frame: Handbook for Creative Film Making

    by Eric Sherman (ISBN: 0918226120)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Acrobat Books, 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Frame by Frame: Handbook for Creative Film Making

    by Eric Sherman (ISBN: 0918226120)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Acrobat Books, 1990, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Frame by Frame: Handbook for Creative Film Making

    by Eric Sherman (ISBN: 0918226120)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Acrobat Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frame by Frame: Handbook for Creative Film Making

    by Eric Sherman (ISBN: 0918226120)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Acrobat Books Publishers, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • France a Photographic Journey

    by Emma Howard (ISBN: 10760791163)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Barnes & Noble, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to dust cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shows shelfware to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • France from the Air

    by Daniel Philippe (ISBN: 0297786113)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a little creasing around edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a little creasing around edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • France: A Photographic Journey

    by Martin Howard (ISBN: 1905573731)

    Our Price £5.65


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight marking to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some slight marking to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's An Anthology of Favourite Poems

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1845890000)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Bradford

    by Hardy, Clive; Frith, Francis (ISBN: 185937204X)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Bristol (Photographic Memories) (Paperback)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859372643)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Chichester (Photographic Memories)

    by Martin Andrew (ISBN: 1859372287)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Ludlow (Photographic Memories)

    by Dorothy Nicolle (ISBN: 1859371760)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to entire book
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight bend to entire book

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Reading (Photographic Memories)

    by Martin Andrew (ISBN: 1859372384)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Bedfordshire Living Memories

    by Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859375138 )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Berkshire Living Memories (First Edition, First Impression)

    by Nick Channer (ISBN: 1859373321)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Brave New Britain (The Francis Frith collection)

    by Nigel Perryman (ISBN: 1859375626)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Cotswold Living Memories

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859372554)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2001, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Cumbria (Photographic Memories) (New edition)

    by Roly Smith (ISBN: 1859376215)

    Our Price £11.43


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Derbyshire

    by Hardy, Clive; Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859371965)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Derbyshire

    by Hardy, Clive; Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859371965 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Down the Severn (Photographic Memories)

    by Clive Hardy (ISBN: 1859371183)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Some mild scratches to back of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Some mild scratches to back of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Down the Thames

    by Frith, Francis; Andrew, Martin (ISBN: 1859372783 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |